Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Longstaff Bluff, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Longstaff Bluff, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Longstaff Bluff, Nt with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,5324,059
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,7833,593
AlgiersAlgeria 5,7813,592
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,9513,698
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,5877,200
AzulArgentina 11,8157,342
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7089,761
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,16210,043
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,6389,096
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6519,104
AmberleyAustralia 14,4889,003
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,0074,354
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,2294,492
AimoresBrazil 10,1996,338
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,4725,886
AltamiraBrazil 8,2075,100
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,5875,336
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,5196,537
ApodiBrazil 8,7705,450
AracajuBrazil 9,3605,816
AracuaiBrazil 9,8936,148
AragarcasBrazil 9,6045,968
AraxaBrazil 10,0946,272
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,0885,647
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,3532,083
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,3092,056
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,3371,452
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,6801,665
Alert, NunavutCanada 1,544959
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,1971,365
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,4131,500
AbecheChad 8,8105,475
AntofagastaChile 10,2766,386
AricaChile 9,7096,034
AltaiChina 6,9734,333
Aepto.San LuisColombia 7,5734,706
Antonio NarinoColombia 7,5054,664
AraucaColombia 6,8834,277
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,4823,407
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,5403,443
AzuaDominican Republic 5,6123,488
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 7,3664,577
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 7,5924,718
AswanEgypt 8,2165,106
AsyutEgypt 7,8324,867
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,2403,878
AsmaraEritrea 9,3425,805
AssabEritrea 9,7086,032
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,9996,213
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,4863,409
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,0256,230
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,18410,057
AccraGhana 8,8295,486
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,2363,875
AthensGreece 6,4434,004
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 6,4714,021
AasiaatGreenland 892554
AmmassalikGreenland 1,6261,010
AputiteqGreenland 1,7271,073
AkureyriIceland 2,3841,482
AgraIndia 9,1125,662
AhmedabadIndia 9,4635,881
AkolaIndia 9,8046,092
AllahabadIndia 9,3575,815
AmritsarIndia 8,5695,325
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,5617,806
AbadanIran 8,0625,010
ArakIran 7,7174,795
AlbengaItaly 5,2533,264
AlgheroItaly 5,5933,476
AmendolaItaly 5,7913,598
AnconaItaly 5,5023,419
ArezzoItaly 5,4543,389
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,7195,418
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,7385,430
AbashiriJapan 7,0464,379
AburatsuJapan 8,6325,364
AikawaJapan 7,8114,854
AjiroJapan 8,1195,045
AkitaJapan 7,5934,718
AkuneJapan 8,6015,345
AomoriJapan 7,4614,636
AsahikawaJapan 7,1124,420
AsosanJapan 8,4955,279
AmmanJordan 7,4964,658
AlmatyKazakhstan 7,3354,558
AinaziLatvia 4,5232,811
AnalalavaMadagascar 12,8047,956
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 12,9188,028
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,2298,221
AntsirananaMadagascar 12,6197,841
AtarMauritania 6,7824,215
AgalegaMauritius 12,6577,865
AcapulcoMexico 6,0483,758
AayanbulagMongolia 7,1344,433
AltaiMongolia 7,1754,459
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,2084,479
AgadirMorocco 5,9063,670
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,3752,719
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,6229,708
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,0899,376
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,6729,118
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,5979,071
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,3989,569
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,3039,509
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,6019,073
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,5899,066
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,5879,065
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,5879,065
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,5879,065
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,5879,065
AltagraciaNicaragua 6,4193,989
AgadezNiger 7,9764,957
AsuncionParaguay 10,5676,567
ArequipaPeru 9,4825,892
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,2206,351
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 11,3427,048
AradRomania 5,5423,444
AjanRussia 5,8183,615
AldanRussia 5,7403,567
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,0013,729
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,4733,401
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,3473,944
AnadyrRussia 4,1162,558
ArkhangelskRussia 4,3582,708
ArmavirRussia 6,3213,928
AstrakhanRussia 6,3863,968
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,7027,272
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,6622,897
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,3553,328
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 5,4683,398
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,5443,445
Abu HamedSudan 8,6955,403
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,4355,863
AqiqSudan 9,0065,597
ArbaatSudan 8,7965,466
AromaSudan 9,1855,708
AtbaraSudan 8,9105,537
Abu KamalSyria 7,4084,603
AleppoSyria 7,1034,414
AranyaprathetThailand 10,8306,730
AtakpameTogo 8,6735,390
AdanaTurkey 6,9564,323
AfyonTurkey 6,6124,109
AnkaraTurkey 6,5714,083
AntalyaTurkey 6,8114,232
AshgabatTurkmenistan 7,5344,682
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,6392,261
AberporthUk 3,9922,480
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 3,9872,478
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,1553,825
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,9453,694
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 8,8805,518
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 8,8745,515
ArtigasUruguay 11,1476,927
Aberdeen, MsUsa 3,9762,471
Aberdeen, SdUsa 2,9181,814
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,6042,239
Abilene, TxUsa 4,3422,698
Ada, MnUsa 2,7211,691
Adrian, MiUsa 3,0361,886
Aiken, ScUsa 3,9042,426
Akron, OhUsa 3,1341,947
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 3,9622,462
Albany, GaUsa 4,1412,574
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,9091,808
Albert Lea, MnUsa 2,9971,862
Albion, NeUsa 3,2752,035
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 4,2362,632
Aledo, IlUsa 3,2402,014
Alexandria, SdUsa 3,0621,903
Algona, IaUsa 3,0801,914
Alice, TxUsa 4,7862,974
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,1411,952
Alliance, NeUsa 3,3912,107
Alma, MiUsa 2,9361,825
Alpena, MichiganUsa 2,6931,673
Alpine, TexasUsa 4,6552,893
Amarillo, TexasUsa 4,0872,540
Amherst, MaUsa 2,9941,860
Amite, LaUsa 4,3572,708
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 3,3792,100
Anderson, InUsa 3,2782,037
Anderson, ScUsa 3,8012,362
Angelica, NyUsa 2,9961,862
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 3,0361,886
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,1711,971
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 4,4022,735
Arcadia, FlUsa 4,6812,909
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 3,7492,330
Ashland, WiUsa 2,5901,609
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,6862,290
Atchison, KsUsa 3,4732,158
Athens, GaUsa 3,9202,436
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 3,9632,462
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,2752,035
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 5,3893,349
Auburn, NeUsa 3,4442,140
Augusta, GaUsa 3,9742,470
Augusta, MtUsa 3,1701,970
Aurora, IlUsa 3,0841,917
Austin, TxUsa 4,5292,815
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 7,1164,422
AndizanUzbekistan 7,5324,681
AcariguaVenezuela 6,6134,110
AdenYemen 9,8116,097


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -