Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Longstaff Bluff, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Longstaff Bluff, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Longstaff Bluff, Nt with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 8,0885,026
BustAfghanistan 8,3665,199
BatnaAlgeria 5,9993,728
BecharAlgeria 6,0833,780
BejaiaAlgeria 5,8533,637
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,2243,868
BiskraAlgeria 6,0713,773
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,7854,216
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,6629,111
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,7749,180
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,7809,185
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,6179,083
ByrdAntarctica 16,78510,430
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,0167,467
BarilocheArgentina 12,2417,607
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,5887,201
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,9649,299
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,4498,979
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2228,838
BrestBelarus 5,0463,136
BrusselsBelgium 4,4632,774
Belize CityBelize 5,7853,595
BeninBenin 8,8515,500
BohiconBenin 8,7545,440
BermudaBermuda 4,1162,558
BageBrazil 11,2787,008
BambuiBrazil 10,1586,312
BarbacenaBrazil 10,3376,423
BarbalhaBrazil 8,9155,540
BarcelosBrazil 7,8264,863
BarraBrazil 9,2395,741
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,5865,335
BarreirasBrazil 9,3185,790
BelémBrazil 8,0805,021
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,1906,332
BelterraBrazil 8,1025,035
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,0035,594
Bom JesusBrazil 11,0356,857
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,4725,886
BrasiliaBrazil 9,6616,004
BrevesBrazil 8,0695,014
BurgasBulgaria 6,1263,807
BurundiBurundi 10,9266,790
BatouriCameroon 9,5255,919
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,2981,428
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,2872,043
Baker Lake, NtCanada 1,049652
Banff, AbCanada 2,8911,797
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,4771,539
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,1151,315
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,8771,788
Bissett, MbCanada 2,2671,409
Blue River, BcCanada 2,9451,830
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,5651,594
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,2682,031
Brandon, MbCanada 2,4971,552
Broadview, SkCanada 2,5271,571
Broughton Island, NtCanada 492305
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,3942,109
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,5432,201
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,0041,867
Byron Bay, NtCanada 1,346836
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,6976,026
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,2565,752
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,7707,935
BeijingChina 7,8774,895
BarranquillaColombia 6,4514,009
Benito SalasColombia 7,3314,556
BogotáColombia 7,1394,436
BrnoCzech Republic 5,0833,159
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,0816,265
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,2706,382
BaniDominican Republic 5,6403,505
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,6443,508
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,5893,473
BahariyaEgypt 7,6214,736
Beni SuefEgypt 7,6254,738
BiarritzFrance 4,9273,062
BordeauxFrance 4,8303,001
BrestFrance 4,3392,696
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,1886,952
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,1866,951
BitamGabon 9,6566,001
BanjulGambia 7,3884,591
BerlinGermany 4,6452,886
BrockenGermany 4,6082,864
BokeGuinea 7,7164,795
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,5904,717
BudapestHungary 5,3283,311
Budapest-LORINCHungary 5,3413,319
BangaloreIndia 10,6626,625
Belgaum (Sambre)India 10,2906,395
BhubaneshwarIndia 9,9856,205
BikanerIndia 8,9385,554
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,4407,731
BabolsarIran 7,5184,672
Bandar AbbasIran 8,6305,363
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,3494,567
Bandar LengehIran 8,6625,383
BirjandIran 8,1005,034
BushehrIran 8,2865,149
BaghdadIraq 7,6374,746
BasraIraq 8,0274,988
BelmulletIreland 3,5902,231
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,7762,346
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 5,8703,648
BergamoItaly 5,1563,204
BolognaItaly 5,3283,311
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,1423,195
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 5,9913,723
BrindisiItaly 5,9623,705
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,4725,265
BouakeIvory Coast 8,4175,230
BalkhashKazakhstan 6,9064,291
BeirutLebanon 7,2894,530
BenghaziLibya 6,9134,296
BirzaiLithuania 4,6932,917
BitolaMacedonia 6,0513,760
BlantyreMalawi 12,4327,725
BvumbweMalawi 12,4607,743
BintuluMalaysia 11,9747,441
BamakoMali 7,7934,843
Bko-SMali 7,8064,851
BougounMali 7,9404,934
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,3513,947
BaitagMongolia 7,1784,461
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,8054,229
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,9144,297
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,1444,439
BayandelgerMongolia 7,2544,507
BayankhongorMongolia 7,2204,486
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,0274,367
BulganMongolia 6,9274,305
BhamawMyanmar 9,6375,989
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,7069,760
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,2589,482
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,6649,733
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,0839,372
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,8999,259
BluffieldsNicaragua 6,3573,950
BilmaNiger 7,9974,969
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,1945,092
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,9901,858
BergenNorway 3,6462,266
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,6482,267
BjornoyaNorway 2,9861,856
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,3912,107
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,4662,154
BadinPakistan 9,2165,727
BahawalnagarPakistan 8,7245,421
BalakotPakistan 8,2425,122
BarkhanPakistan 8,6625,383
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 6,6724,146
BascoPhilippines 9,9856,205
BialystokPoland 4,9333,066
BejaPortugal 5,2073,236
BragancaPortugal 4,8813,033
BistritaRomania 5,5593,454
BucharestRomania 5,8753,651
BajkitRussia 5,4813,406
BarabinskRussia 6,0313,748
BarnaulRussia 6,3013,915
BerezovoRussia 4,9183,056
BiserRussia 5,3733,339
BlagovescenskRussia 6,6334,122
BogdarinRussia 6,2823,904
BogucanyRussia 5,8493,635
BomnakRussia 6,1313,810
BorRussia 5,4593,392
BorzjaRussia 6,7154,173
BratskRussia 6,0933,786
BelgradeSerbia 5,6463,508
BoSierra Leone 8,1415,059
BontheSierra Leone 8,1575,069
BratislavaSlovakia 5,1953,228
BerberaSomalia 10,0656,255
BusanSouth Korea 8,2805,145
BadajozSpain 5,1633,208
BarcelonaSpain 5,2823,282
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,9513,077
BabanusaSudan 9,3435,806
BaselSwitzerland 4,8943,041
BernSwitzerland 4,9523,077
BangkokThailand 10,8216,724
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 10,8006,711
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,4256,478
BizerteTunisia 5,9873,721
BalikesirTurkey 6,4323,997
BursaTurkey 6,4153,986
BayramalyTurkmenistan 7,6654,763
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,6342,258
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,7022,301
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,7012,300
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,0722,530
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,2242,625
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,2872,664
Bakersfield, CaUsa 4,5832,848
Ballinger, TxUsa 4,4212,748
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,3062,054
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 2,8671,781
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 2,8671,782
Batesville, MsUsa 3,9902,480
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 4,3972,732
Beaver City, NeUsa 3,5172,185
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,4792,162
Bedford, MaUsa 3,0011,865
Beeville, TxUsa 4,7372,944
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 3,1491,957
Berkeley, CaUsa 4,4252,750
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 3,8342,383
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,7751,724
Bettles, AkUsa 2,9951,861
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,0031,866
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 2,8651,780
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 3,1751,973
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,9671,844
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,9962,483
Bishop, CaUsa 4,3612,710
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,8431,766
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,5362,197
Blackville, ScUsa 3,9712,468
Blaine, WaUsa 3,3702,094
Blakely, GaUsa 4,2612,648
Block Island, RiUsa 3,1271,943
Boerne, TxUsa 4,6062,862
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,6582,273
Booneville, MsUsa 3,8982,422
Boonton, NjUsa 3,1131,935
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,9601,839
Bowler, WiUsa 2,7721,722
Bowling Green, KyUsa 3,6092,242
Bowling Green, MoUsa 3,4582,149
Brenham, TxUsa 4,5182,808
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,0861,918
Brinkley, ArUsa 3,9112,430
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,6352,259
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,8611,778
Brodhead, WiUsa 3,0371,887
Broken Bow, NeUsa 3,4292,131
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 4,2102,616
Brownsville, TexasUsa 5,0013,108
Brunswick, MoUsa 3,4932,171
Buckeye, AzUsa 4,6382,882
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,3392,075
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,1581,962
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,8941,798
Bunkie, LaUsa 4,3582,708
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,5652,215
Burlington, IowaUsa 3,2662,029
Burlington, VtUsa 2,7191,690
Burns, OregonUsa 3,7582,335
BajsunUzbekistan 7,7094,791
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,5804,089
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,5554,074
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,6287,847
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,6427,856


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -