Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Longstaff Bluff, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Longstaff Bluff, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Longstaff Bluff, Nt with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 8,1725,078
ChlefAlgeria 5,7543,576
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,9583,702
CeresArgentina 11,0376,859
ChamicalArgentina 11,0626,874
ChepesArgentina 11,1676,940
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,7687,934
ConcordiaArgentina 11,2306,978
CórdobaArgentina 11,1806,947
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,1896,953
CorrientesArgentina 10,7976,709
CairnsAustralia 13,5768,436
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,4049,572
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0869,375
CedunaAustralia 15,5409,657
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,5749,056
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,1318,781
Cobar MoAustralia 15,1209,396
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,3368,287
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,7529,167
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4559,604
ChittagongBangladesh 9,8146,099
CharnocksBarbados 6,3083,920
CotonouBenin 8,8515,500
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,3476,430
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,5606,562
CabroboBrazil 9,0455,620
CaceresBrazil 9,5485,933
CaetiteBrazil 9,5745,949
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,9885,585
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,0726,259
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,4996,524
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,4656,503
Campos SalesBrazil 8,8555,503
CanavieirasBrazil 9,8306,109
CaparaoBrazil 10,2956,397
CapinopolisBrazil 9,9526,184
CaratingaBrazil 10,2116,345
CaravelasBrazil 10,0486,244
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,5605,941
CarolinaBrazil 8,7435,433
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,6156,596
CataguasesBrazil 10,3736,446
CatalaoBrazil 9,9246,167
CatanduvaBrazil 10,2316,357
CaxiasBrazil 8,5575,317
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,0796,884
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,8315,487
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,3826,451
ChapecoBrazil 10,8336,732
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,1375,678
CipoBrazil 9,3435,806
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,8115,475
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,1016,277
CordeiroBrazil 10,4506,494
CorrentinaBrazil 9,4675,883
CorumbaBrazil 9,8856,143
CoximBrazil 9,8546,124
CrateusBrazil 8,6495,375
CuiabaBrazil 9,5115,911
CuritibaBrazil 10,6966,647
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,8421,766
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 1,184735
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,3792,099
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 629391
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 340211
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 907564
Cape Parry, NtCanada 1,8791,168
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,4262,129
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,4242,128
Cartwright, NfCanada 1,9291,199
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,1481,956
Chapais, QcCanada 2,1261,321
Charlo, NbCanada 2,3761,477
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,6091,621
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,6031,618
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,3492,081
Chatham, NbCanada 2,4941,550
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 931579
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,6881,049
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,8001,118
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,450901
Clinton Point, NtCanada 1,7591,093
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 310193
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,3971,490
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,2881,422
Comox, BcCanada 3,3862,104
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 1,542958
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 636395
Coronation, AbCanada 2,6581,652
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,0501,895
ChicoChile 12,8447,981
ChillanChile 11,7327,291
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,7527,303
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,7156,659
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,7327,912
Curico-General FreireChile 11,5547,180
ChangchunChina 7,3624,575
ChangduChina 8,8725,513
ChangshaChina 9,1935,713
ChengduChina 8,9405,555
ChongqingChina 9,0735,638
Camilo DazaColombia 6,7824,214
CrikvenicaCroatia 5,3963,353
CamagueyCuba 5,2853,284
CasablancaCuba 5,1083,174
ChebCzech Republic 4,8373,006
CopenhagenDenmark 4,3202,685
CabreraDominican Republic 5,4903,412
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,5683,460
CotuiDominican Republic 5,5483,448
CanarEcuador 7,9504,940
CairoEgypt 7,5294,679
CaenFrance 4,4272,751
ChateaurouxFrance 4,7322,940
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,3204,549
CocobeachGabon 9,6946,024
CologneGermany 4,5482,826
ChiosGreece 6,4954,036
CorfuGreece 6,1403,816
ConakryGuinea 7,9034,911
CatacamasHonduras 6,0533,761
CholutecaHonduras 6,2403,877
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 10,7036,651
CherrapunjiIndia 9,4925,898
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 9,4925,898
ChahbaharIran 8,9505,562
ClaremorrisIreland 3,6752,284
ClonesIreland 3,7032,301
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,6552,271
CorkIreland 3,8582,397
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,8632,400
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,7603,579
CameriItaly 5,1303,188
CampobassoItaly 5,7483,572
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,7183,553
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,7923,599
Cape FrascaItaly 5,6873,534
Cape MeleItaly 5,2633,270
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 5,9243,681
Catania, SicilyItaly 6,1713,835
CerviaItaly 5,3963,353
CiampinoItaly 5,6443,507
Cimone MountainItaly 5,3383,317
Cisa PassItaly 5,2813,282
CivitavecchiaItaly 5,5933,476
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 5,1643,209
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 6,2513,885
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,0953,788
ChibaJapan 8,0394,996
ChichibuJapan 8,0174,982
ChichijimaJapan 8,9195,542
ChoshiJapan 8,0094,977
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 7,2644,514
ChilekaMalawi 12,4327,725
ChitedzeMalawi 12,2037,583
ChitipaMalawi 11,7447,298
ChihuahuaMexico 4,9043,047
ComitanMexico 5,9743,712
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,7906,705
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,9834,339
ChoirMongolia 7,1864,465
CasablancaMorocco 5,6593,517
ChindeMozambique 12,7907,948
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,7396,674
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,4298,966
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,7899,190
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,6089,699
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,3289,525
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,3279,524
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,3269,524
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,0909,377
CondegaNicaragua 6,2273,870
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 11,2867,013
ChejuNorth Korea 8,4895,275
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,9904,965
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,1725,078
ChhorPakistan 9,1395,679
ChitralPakistan 8,0555,005
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,6326,607
ConcepcionParaguay 10,3676,442
CajamarcaPeru 8,4585,256
ChachapoyasPeru 8,3535,191
ChiclayoPeru 8,4235,234
ChimbotePeru 8,6815,394
CuzcoPeru 9,1705,698
CzestochowaPoland 5,0113,114
CoimbraPortugal 4,9713,089
CalafatRomania 5,8163,614
CeahlauRomania 5,6203,493
ClujRomania 5,5623,456
ConstantaRomania 5,9943,725
CraiovaRomania 5,8173,615
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,7132,307
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,5542,830
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,9782,472
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,6782,285
Cape UelenRussia 3,6372,260
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,7914,220
CaraRussia 5,9853,719
Cerdyn’Russia 5,1303,188
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 3,9262,440
ChitaRussia 6,5524,071
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,5444,066
CokurdahRussia 4,1772,595
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,9413,692
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,6488,481
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,5744,707
CaceresSpain 5,1253,185
CadizSpain 5,4173,366
Ciudad RealSpain 5,2693,274
CordobaSpain 5,3453,321
ColomboSri Lanka 11,3687,064
ChaiyaphumThailand 10,5936,583
ChanthaburiThailand 10,9496,804
Chiang MaiThailand 10,2556,373
Chiang RaiThailand 10,1266,293
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 10,8646,751
ChumphonThailand 11,1756,944
CanakkaleTurkey 6,3263,931
CorumTurkey 6,5794,088
CharjewTurkmenistan 7,5374,684
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 7,7584,821
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,1052,551
CernovcyUkraine 5,4873,410
ChernigovUkraine 5,3603,331
CarrascoUruguay 11,6427,234
ColoniaUruguay 11,5817,197
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,7393,566
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 3,6492,268
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,3252,066
Camden, ScUsa 3,8982,422
Canton, NyUsa 2,6571,651
Cantonnw, SdUsa 3,1451,954
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 3,7402,324
Caribou, MeUsa 2,4821,542
Carlinville, IlUsa 3,4102,119
Casper, WyUsa 3,4062,116
Centralia, WaUsa 3,5702,219
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,2242,003
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,6662,278
Charles City, IaUsa 3,0601,901
Charleston (city), ScUsa 4,0202,498
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 4,0152,495
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,4172,124
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,7632,338
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,4272,130
Chaska, MnUsa 2,8791,789
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,8172,372
Chazy, NyUsa 2,6601,653
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,7741,724
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,8142,370
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,6922,294
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 3,5412,201
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 3,1041,929
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 3,0851,917
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 4,2232,624
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,1291,944
Chugwater, WyUsa 3,4582,149
Cincinnati, KyUsa 3,3682,093
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 3,3562,085
Circleville, OhUsa 3,2912,045
Clarinda, IaUsa 3,3162,060
Clark, SdUsa 2,9561,837
Clarksdale, MsUsa 4,0052,489
Clarksville, TnUsa 3,6202,250
Clayton, NmUsa 3,9932,481
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,0811,915
Clinton, IaUsa 3,1151,936
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,3602,710
Coldwater, MiUsa 3,0461,893
College Park, MdUsa 3,3292,068
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 3,7842,351
Columbia, MoUsa 3,4992,174
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,9042,426
Columbus, GaUsa 3,3582,087
Columbus, InUsa 3,3882,105
Columbus, KsUsa 3,7482,329
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,2462,017
Conception, MoUsa 3,4232,127
Concordia, KansasUsa 3,5292,193
Conway, ArUsa 3,9122,431
Conway, ScUsa 3,8882,416
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,8801,790
Corning, ArUsa 3,7862,353
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,7711,722
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 4,8002,983
Corsicana, TxUsa 4,3102,678
Cortland, NyUsa 2,9261,818
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,8162,372
Covington, LaUsa 4,3202,685
Covington, TnUsa 3,7712,343
Crete, NeUsa 3,3592,087
Crow Agency, MtUsa 3,1611,964
ChimbayUzbekistan 7,0374,373
CimbajUzbekistan 7,0374,373
CaracasVenezuela 6,5214,052
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,8084,231
CoroVenezuela 6,4043,979
ChipataZambia 12,1177,530
ChomaZambia 12,2387,605
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,8067,958


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -