Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Longstaff Bluff, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Longstaff Bluff, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Longstaff Bluff, Nt with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,3823,966
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,2433,879
EsquelArgentina 12,4407,730
EzeizaArgentina 11,6147,217
East SaleAustralia 15,7639,795
Esperance (po)Australia 15,9739,926
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9729,925
EssendonAustralia 15,7999,818
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,5086,530
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,2116,967
EspinosaBrazil 9,6706,009
Earlton, OnCanada 2,3981,490
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 2,6201,628
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 2,5841,605
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 2,5941,612
Edson, AbCanada 2,7051,681
Egg Island, BcCanada 3,3592,088
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 1,469913
Estevan, SkCanada 2,6561,650
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 3,2702,032
Eureka, NtCanada 1,269788
ErlianChina 7,4864,652
El CaranoColombia 7,0264,366
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 4,4482,764
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,5853,471
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,5923,475
El ArishEgypt 7,5164,670
El TorEgypt 7,8054,850
ErfurtGermany 4,6982,919
EssenGermany 4,5072,801
EsfahanIran 7,9364,932
EilatIsrael 7,7124,793
EsashiJapan 7,3604,573
EldoretKenya 10,7566,684
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,9544,321
EssaouiraMorocco 5,7823,593
EeldeNetherlands 4,3342,693
Esk ForestNew Zealand 14,7479,164
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 15,3299,526
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 6,3153,924
EnuguNigeria 9,0455,620
EncarnacionParaguay 10,8116,718
EvoraPortugal 5,1523,201
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,8694,268
EkimcanRussia 6,2583,889
Elat’MaRussia 5,3283,311
ElistaRussia 6,2773,901
ErbogacenRussia 5,5393,442
EssejRussia 4,7392,945
Ed DueimSudan 9,2365,739
El FasherSudan 9,0095,599
El GeneinaSudan 8,9115,537
El ObeidSudan 9,2445,744
El ShowakSudan 9,3225,793
En NahudSudan 9,2245,732
EdirneTurkey 6,1773,839
ErzincanTurkey 6,8154,235
ErzurumTurkey 6,8424,251
EskisehirTurkey 6,5084,044
EsengulyTurkmenistan 7,4744,644
EntebbeUganda 10,6976,647
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 3,6952,296
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 3,7622,338
East Tawas, MiUsa 2,7791,727
Eastman, GaUsa 4,1332,569
Eastport, MeUsa 2,7071,682
Ekalaka, MtUsa 3,0421,891
El Dorado, KsUsa 3,6812,287
El Paso, TexasUsa 4,5742,842
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 3,3502,082
Elko, NvUsa 3,9202,436
Ellsworth, KsUsa 3,5962,234
Elmira, NyUsa 2,9751,849
Ely, NevadaUsa 4,0442,513
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 2,6711,660
Erie, PaUsa 2,9961,862
Eskridge, KsUsa 3,5522,207
Eugene, OrUsa 3,8592,398
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 3,7892,355
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 4,2222,624
Eureka, SdUsa 2,9021,804
Evanstone, WyUsa 3,7152,308
Evansville, InUsa 3,5112,182


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -