Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Longstaff Bluff, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Longstaff Bluff, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Longstaff Bluff, Nt with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,9074,292
In SalahAlgeria 6,7054,167
InnsbruckAustria 5,0663,148
IbiriteBrazil 10,1976,336
IguatuBrazil 8,8125,476
IlheusBrazil 9,7336,048
ImperatrizBrazil 8,5455,310
IndaialBrazil 10,8606,748
IpameriBrazil 9,8696,133
IraiBrazil 10,8326,731
IreceBrazil 9,2905,773
ItaberabaBrazil 9,4585,877
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,1115,040
ItaitubaBrazil 8,2685,138
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,9846,204
ItaperunaBrazil 10,3696,443
ItapevaBrazil 10,5416,550
ItirucuBrazil 9,5585,939
ItuacuBrazil 9,5775,951
IvinhemaBrazil 10,2876,392
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,8231,133
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,169726
Inuvik, NtCanada 2,2791,416
Iqaluit, NtCanada 643400
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 1,377856
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,9546,186
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 11,0436,862
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,9518,669
ImbertDominican Republic 5,4743,402
IzobambaEcuador 7,7064,789
IsmailiaEgypt 7,5094,666
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,2183,864
IoanninaGreece 6,1653,831
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 952592
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 1,9941,239
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 9,5615,942
IranshahrIran 8,7465,435
IstranaItaly 5,2473,261
IidaJapan 8,0925,028
IizukaJapan 8,4165,230
IrakoJapan 8,2025,097
IriomotejimaJapan 9,5245,918
IrozakiJapan 8,1735,079
IshigakijimaJapan 9,5305,922
IshinomakiJapan 7,7094,790
IwamizawaJapan 7,1834,463
IzuharaJapan 8,3765,205
IrbidJordan 7,4334,619
IfraneMorocco 5,7653,583
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,7769,803
IlorinNigeria 8,7175,417
InchonNorth Korea 8,0515,003
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,6561,650
IslamabadPakistan 8,3215,171
IquitosPeru 8,0835,023
IloiloPhilippines 11,0556,869
IasiRomania 5,6653,520
IcaRussia 5,5763,465
IlirnejRussia 4,1272,565
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,2793,902
IrkutskRussia 6,5424,065
Ivdel’Russia 5,1783,218
IbizaSpain 5,4923,413
IspartaTurkey 6,7144,172
IstanbulTurkey 6,3363,938
IzmirTurkey 6,5254,055
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 5,3763,341
IzmailUkraine 5,8863,658
Imperial, NeUsa 3,4802,163
Independence, KsUsa 3,7682,342
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,7691,721
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 3,3102,057
Indianola, IaUsa 3,2952,048
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 2,4721,536
Inverness, FlUsa 4,4592,771
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 3,1161,936
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 2,6471,645
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,9431,829
IsokaZambia 11,7637,310


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -