Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Longstaff Bluff, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Longstaff Bluff, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Longstaff Bluff, Nt with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,1433,196
LuandaAngola 10,8606,749
LuenaAngola 11,4317,103
La PlataArgentina 11,6367,231
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,1486,306
La RiojaArgentina 10,9506,804
LaboulayeArgentina 11,4987,145
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,2568,238
Las LomitasArgentina 10,4756,509
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,11010,011
LavertonAustralia 15,8179,829
LearmonthAustralia 14,7899,190
LongreachAustralia 14,3198,898
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,3188,898
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,6649,112
Low HeadAustralia 16,0749,989
LinzAustria 5,0793,156
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,4292,131
LerwickUk 3,4292,131
La PazBolivia 9,5145,912
LavrasBrazil 10,3116,408
LencoisBrazil 9,4395,865
LinharesBrazil 10,2116,345
LondrinaBrazil 10,4436,489
LomBulgaria 5,8443,631
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,1511,337
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,3881,484
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 1,514941
Langara, BcCanada 3,2992,050
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,9701,225
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,9331,822
London, OnCanada 2,8971,800
Lytton, BcCanada 3,2101,995
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,9313,685
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,9936,831
LanzhouChina 8,3405,182
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,9985,591
Las GaviotasColombia 7,1624,451
LimonCosta Rica 6,5784,088
LarnacaCyprus 7,1164,422
LimassolCyprus 7,1154,422
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7217,284
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1026,899
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,1262,564
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,6313,499
La VegaDominican Republic 5,5363,440
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,6243,495
LuperonDominican Republic 5,4583,392
La ConcordiaEcuador 7,6654,763
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 8,1165,043
LuxorEgypt 8,0354,993
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,2043,855
Laucala BayFiji 12,5417,793
LappeenrantaFinland 4,3472,701
Le MansFrance 4,5702,840
LilleFrance 4,4372,757
LyonFrance 4,9663,086
LambarnGabon 9,8976,150
LastourvilleGabon 10,0086,219
LibrevilleGabon 9,7436,055
LeipzigGermany 4,7122,928
LindenbergGermany 4,6992,920
LamiaGreece 6,3063,918
LarissaGreece 6,2313,872
LemnosGreece 6,3033,917
LimnosGreece 6,3063,918
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,9303,685
LabeGuinea 7,7694,828
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,5034,662
La CeibaHonduras 5,9693,709
La MesaHonduras 6,0113,736
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,3395,182
LudhianaIndia 8,6725,389
Lampedusa IslandItaly 6,2733,898
LatinaItaly 5,6833,531
LatronicoItaly 5,9463,695
LecceItaly 6,0113,736
LodwarKenya 10,4976,523
Luang PrabangLaos 10,1416,301
LiepajaLatvia 4,5432,823
LaukuvaLithuania 4,6652,899
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,6462,887
LazaropoleMacedonia 5,9783,715
LabuanMalaysia 11,7267,287
LuqaMalta 6,3103,921
Le LamentinMartinique 6,1213,804
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 5,4933,413
LashioMyanmar 9,7886,082
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,3569,542
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,5669,673
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,1519,415
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,4619,608
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,9409,284
LincolnNew Zealand 15,3469,536
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,0119,328
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,0119,328
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,0119,328
LagosNigeria 8,8655,509
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,6682,280
LillehammerNorway 3,7712,343
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 8,5695,325
La VictoriaParaguay 10,2346,360
LimaPeru 8,9995,592
LegaspiPhilippines 10,7716,693
LisbonPortugal 5,0873,161
LeninbadRussia 7,5414,686
LevsiRussia 5,3833,345
LungiSierra Leone 8,0184,983
LjubljanaSlovenia 5,3023,295
LanzaroteSpain 5,8943,663
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,9943,103
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,0753,154
LuganoSwitzerland 5,0963,166
LatakiaSyria 7,1224,425
LampangThailand 10,3126,408
LoeiThailand 10,4106,469
Lop BuriThailand 10,7026,650
LomeTogo 8,8265,484
LeemingUk 3,9172,434
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,4292,131
London, EnglandUk 4,2202,623
London-GatwickUk 4,2492,641
LynehamUk 4,1512,580
L’VovUkraine 5,2783,280
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,6863,533
LozovajaUkraine 5,7763,589
LubnyUkraine 5,5623,456
LuckUkraine 5,2453,259
LuganskUkraine 5,8993,666
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,9331,823
La Harpe, IlUsa 3,2402,014
Lafayette, LaUsa 4,4372,757
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 4,4652,775
Lake City, FlUsa 4,3552,706
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,7381,702
Laketown, UtUsa 3,6412,263
Lamar, MoUsa 3,6202,250
Lampasas, TxUsa 4,4562,769
Lancaster, WiUsa 3,0341,886
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 3,4852,166
Langdon, NdUsa 2,5371,577
Laramie, WyUsa 3,5492,206
Laredo, TexasUsa 4,8673,024
Larned, KsUsa 3,7262,315
Las Animas, CoUsa 3,8242,376
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 4,3862,725
Laurel, MdUsa 3,3272,067
Lawrence, KsUsa 3,5312,195
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,8901,796
Le Mars, IaUsa 3,1221,940
Lebanon, MoUsa 3,6022,238
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 3,5122,182
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,6511,647
Leitchfield, KyUsa 3,5592,212
Lenoir, NcUsa 3,6832,288
Lewisburg, TnUsa 3,8412,387
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,4732,158
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,4082,118
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,7841,730
Lexington, MoUsa 3,5122,182
Lexington, VaUsa 3,4702,156
Libby, MtUsa 3,1591,963
Lincoln, NeUsa 3,3692,094
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,3292,069
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,8511,772
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 3,9452,452
Llano, TxUsa 4,4812,784
Lodgepole, NeUsa 3,5072,179
Long Beach, CaUsa 4,7202,933
Los Angeles, CaUsa 4,6982,920
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 4,7162,931
Los Lunas, NmUsa 4,2632,649
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,6622,276
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 3,4752,159
Louisville, MsUsa 4,0862,539
Loup City, NeUsa 3,3752,097
Lowville, NyUsa 2,7921,735
Lubbock, TexasUsa 4,2592,647
Luling, TxUsa 4,5962,856
Lusk, WyUsa 3,3632,090
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,5192,187
LivingstoneZambia 12,2907,637
LundaziZambia 12,0107,463
LusakaZambia 12,1487,549
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,1377,542


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -