Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Longstaff Bluff, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Longstaff Bluff, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Longstaff Bluff, Nt with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 7,9024,911
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 7,8724,891
MilianaAlgeria 5,7823,593
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,4747,130
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,94811,153
Malarg EArgentina 11,6187,219
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,2597,618
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,9677,437
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,3487,052
MendozaArgentina 11,3307,040
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,3247,037
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,1206,910
Mackay MoAustralia 13,9208,650
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,89110,496
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6149,081
MeekatharraAustralia 15,2279,463
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,7959,815
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,8059,821
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,5269,648
Mount GambierAustralia 15,9339,901
Mount IsaAustralia 14,1608,799
MuharraqBahrain 8,5685,324
MinskBelarus 5,0033,109
MogilevBelarus 5,0793,156
MaunBotswana 12,4177,716
MacapaBrazil 7,8704,891
MacauBrazil 8,7425,432
MaceioBrazil 9,2585,753
MachadoBrazil 10,3426,427
ManausBrazil 8,0935,029
MarabaBrazil 8,4955,279
MaringaBrazil 10,4356,485
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,0454,999
Monte AzulBrazil 9,6846,018
Monte SantoBrazil 9,2545,750
MonteiroBrazil 9,0305,612
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,8406,114
Morada NovaBrazil 8,6955,403
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,2955,776
MamfeCameroon 9,1925,712
MarouaCameroon 8,9005,531
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 432268
Maniwaki, QcCanada 2,5131,562
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,9081,807
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 2,6611,654
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,3032,052
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,8291,758
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,3712,095
Moncton, NbCanada 2,6021,617
Mont Joli, QcCanada 2,2891,422
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,6021,617
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,6071,620
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,6241,631
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,9791,230
Morden, MbCanada 2,5211,566
Muskoka, OnCanada 2,6721,660
MoundouChad 9,1685,697
MatecanaColombia 7,1264,428
MoroniComoros 12,3317,663
MosnovCzech Republic 5,0833,159
MarstalDenmark 4,3232,686
Melville HallDominica 6,0143,737
MichesDominican Republic 5,5673,459
MocaDominican Republic 5,5163,427
MoncionDominican Republic 5,5093,423
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,4563,390
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,5833,469
MilagroEcuador 7,9044,912
Mersa MatruhEgypt 7,2524,506
MinyaEgypt 7,7144,793
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,3755,826
MassawaEritrea 9,3255,795
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,0291,882
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 4,1722,593
MarseilleFrance 5,1983,230
MontpellierFrance 5,1343,191
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,4254,614
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,2917,016
MakokouGabon 9,8696,133
MayumbaGabon 10,1946,335
MitzicGabon 9,7936,086
MkamboGabon 9,8656,130
MoandaGabon 10,1016,277
MouilaGabon 10,0486,244
MagdeburgGermany 4,6142,868
MunichGermany 4,9793,094
MünsterGermany 4,4802,784
MethoniGreece 6,4864,031
MilosGreece 6,6004,101
MitiliniGreece 6,4414,002
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 6,4353,999
MacentaGuinea 8,1645,073
MamouGuinea 7,8764,894
Midway IslandHawaii 7,5664,702
MiskolcHungary 5,3323,313
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 10,6216,600
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 8,8855,521
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 9,9226,165
MusulipatnamIndia 10,3666,442
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,0417,483
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,1417,545
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 11,9437,422
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,8207,966
MashhadIran 7,7474,814
Malin HeadIreland 3,5962,234
M. CalamitaItaly 5,4693,399
Marina Di GinosaItaly 5,9453,695
Messina, SicilyItaly 6,1163,801
MilanItaly 5,1613,207
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 5,1223,183
Mount ArgentarioItaly 5,5333,438
ManIvory Coast 8,3605,195
MaebashiJapan 7,9724,954
MaizuruJapan 8,1445,061
MakurazakiJapan 8,6845,396
MatsueJapan 8,1815,084
MatsumotoJapan 8,0104,978
MatsuyamaJapan 8,3625,196
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,2655,758
MinamitorishimaJapan 8,9265,547
MishimaJapan 8,1155,043
MitoJapan 7,9484,939
MiyakejimaJapan 8,2125,103
MiyakoJapan 7,5644,700
MiyakojimaJapan 9,4655,882
MiyakonojoJapan 8,6215,357
MiyazakiJapan 8,5935,340
MombetsuJapan 7,0294,368
MoriokaJapan 7,5744,707
MuroranJapan 7,2954,534
MurotomisakiJapan 8,4045,222
MutsuJapan 7,4024,600
Ma’AnJordan 7,6774,771
MafraqJordan 7,4654,639
MombasaKenya 11,3927,079
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,0866,889
MaseruLesotho 13,5328,409
MonroviaLiberia 8,3715,202
MisratahLibya 6,6884,156
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 12,8617,992
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,0248,093
MananjaryMadagascar 13,5128,396
MorondavaMadagascar 13,2668,244
MakhangaMalawi 12,5257,783
MangochiMalawi 12,3137,651
MwmosaMalawi 12,4977,766
MzimbaMalawi 11,9857,448
MzuzuMalawi 11,9557,429
MalaccaMalaysia 12,0997,519
MersingMalaysia 12,0817,507
MiriMalaysia 11,8427,359
MaleMaldives 11,5427,172
MenakaMali 7,8594,884
MoptiMali 7,7494,816
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,1816,326
MazatlanMexico 5,4943,414
MeridaMexico 5,4233,370
Mexico CityMexico 5,7473,571
MonterreyMexico 5,0873,161
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 5,7553,576
MaantyMongolia 7,0934,407
MandalgoviMongolia 7,2644,514
MatadMongolia 7,0794,399
MurenMongolia 6,8294,244
MarrakechMorocco 5,8413,630
MeknesMorocco 5,7133,550
MideltMorocco 5,8653,644
MaputoMozambique 13,3898,320
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,5757,814
MandalayMyanmar 9,8856,142
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,0116,221
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 10,9586,809
MindatMyanmar 9,9386,175
MonywaMyanmar 9,8666,131
MyeikMyanmar 10,9586,809
MyitkyinaMyanmar 9,5165,913
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,5082,801
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,6589,730
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,8759,244
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 14,6129,080
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,6259,709
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 14,6879,127
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,7789,183
MolesworthNew Zealand 15,1619,421
MotuekaNew Zealand 15,0799,370
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 15,1009,383
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,4479,599
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 15,3279,525
ManaguaNicaragua 6,3593,952
MasatepeNicaragua 6,3853,968
MagariaNiger 8,4225,234
Maine SoroaNiger 8,5215,295
MaradiNiger 8,3015,159
MaiduguriNigeria 8,7085,412
MakurdiNigeria 8,9535,563
MinnaNigeria 8,6785,392
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,3475,187
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,4562,148
MajisOman 8,9325,550
MasirahOman 9,4005,841
Muscat  Oman 9,0705,636
MultanPakistan 8,6625,383
MurreePakistan 8,2945,154
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,3247,658
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,1776,324
MoyobambaPeru 8,3335,178
MactanPhilippines 11,0806,885
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,6456,615
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 4,7892,976
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,0416,240
MagadanRussia 5,2673,273
MahackalaRussia 6,7144,172
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,8572,397
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,8572,397
MarkovoRussia 4,3112,679
MinusinskRussia 6,3393,939
MogocaRussia 6,3233,929
MoscowRussia 5,1233,184
MurmanskRussia 3,7652,340
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,3975,218
MatamSenegal 7,2834,526
MogadishuSomalia 10,9636,813
MadridSpain 5,1383,193
Madrid (b)Spain 5,1393,193
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 5,5093,423
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 5,4753,402
MelillaSpain 5,6763,527
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 5,5123,425
MalakalSudan 9,6756,012
MbabaneSwaziland 13,3768,312
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,9743,091
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,1926,334
Mae SariangThailand 10,3176,411
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,4836,514
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 10,5166,534
MalatyaTurkey 6,9004,287
MersinTurkey 6,9534,321
MuglaTurkey 6,6924,158
Manchester, EnglandUk 3,9672,465
ManstonUk 4,2962,670
MeloUruguay 11,3897,078
MercedesUruguay 11,4457,112
MontevideoUruguay 11,6427,234
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 4,0612,524
Madison, FlUsa 4,2442,637
Madison, InUsa 3,3772,099
Madison, NeUsa 3,2522,021
Madison, WisconsinUsa 2,9801,852
Manhattan, KsUsa 3,5732,221
Manitowoc, WiUsa 2,8511,771
Marble Hill, MoUsa 3,6272,254
Marengo, IlUsa 3,0991,926
Marion, InUsa 3,1681,969
Marion, NcUsa 3,6832,288
Marquette, MichiganUsa 2,5821,605
Marshall, TxUsa 4,2212,623
Martinsburg, WvUsa 3,3292,069
Mc Grath, AkUsa 3,4362,135
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 3,2772,036
Mcgill, NvUsa 4,0312,505
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 3,5202,187
Mcminnville, TnUsa 3,7512,331
Mcpherson, KsUsa 3,6562,272
Medford, WiUsa 2,7791,727
Mellette, SdUsa 2,9811,853
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 3,8752,408
Mena, ArUsa 3,9472,452
Meridian, MississippiUsa 4,1562,583
Mexia, TxUsa 4,3552,706
Mexico, MoUsa 3,4752,160
Miami, FloridaUsa 4,8112,989
Midland, TxUsa 4,4512,766
Milan, MnUsa 2,9091,808
Milbank, SdUsa 2,9001,802
Miles City, MontanaUsa 3,0261,881
Milford, DeUsa 3,3252,066
Milledgeville, GaUsa 4,0232,500
Millen, GaUsa 4,0372,508
Millport, OhUsa 3,1221,940
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,9761,849
Milwaukee, WiUsa 2,9791,851
Minden, NeUsa 3,4052,116
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 2,8611,778
Minonk, IlUsa 3,2192,000
Missoula, MtUsa 3,2502,020
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 4,3322,692
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 3,1831,978
Monmouth, IlUsa 3,2402,014
Monroe, NcUsa 3,7842,351
Montevideo, MnUsa 2,9091,808
Montgomery AlUsa 4,1322,568
Montrose, CoUsa 3,9632,463
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,2131,997
Morehead City, NcUsa 3,7712,343
Morganton, NcUsa 3,6832,288
Moro, OrUsa 3,6892,293
Morris, MnUsa 2,8031,742
Morrison, IlUsa 3,1351,948
Mount Airy, NcUsa 3,5652,215
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 2,9161,812
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 3,2542,022
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 2,8261,756
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,7481,708
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 3,5372,198
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 3,7402,324
Muskegon, MiUsa 2,9331,822
Muskogee, OkUsa 3,8912,418
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,5094,045
MaracaiboVenezuela 6,4914,034
MaracayVenezuela 6,5444,067
MaturinVenezuela 6,6344,122
Mene GrandeVenezuela 6,5774,087
MeridaVenezuela 6,7114,170
MagoyeZambia 12,1747,565
MansaZambia 11,7167,281
MbalaZambia 11,5817,196
MfuweZambia 12,0637,496
MisamfuZambia 11,7077,275
MonguZambia 11,9197,406
MpikaZambia 11,9017,396
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,1277,536
Mt MakuluZambia 12,1537,552
MumbwaZambia 12,0617,495
MwinilungaZambia 11,6087,214
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,7237,906


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -