Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Longstaff Bluff, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Longstaff Bluff, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Longstaff Bluff, Nt with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 8,0585,008
NeuquenArgentina 12,0067,461
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,6637,247
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,0708,744
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,7928,570
Nowra RanAustralia 15,3219,520
NuriootpaAustralia 15,6449,721
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,8783,031
NatitingouBenin 8,4005,220
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,4746,509
NgaoundereCameroon 9,1945,713
NkoundjaCameroon 9,2575,752
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,527949
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,4002,113
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,2011,368
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,7601,093
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,2021,368
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,4791,540
North Bay, OnCanada 2,5171,564
N’DjamenaChad 8,7575,442
NanchangChina 9,1365,677
NanjingChina 8,7375,429
NanningChina 9,8346,111
NicosiaCyprus 7,0764,397
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,3802,722
NaguaDominican Republic 5,5203,430
NeybaDominican Republic 5,6133,488
NegeleEthiopia 10,4106,469
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,5397,792
NandiFiji 12,5397,792
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,0992,547
NancyFrance 4,7342,942
NantesFrance 4,5722,841
NiceFrance 5,2553,266
NeustrelitzGermany 4,5552,830
NurembergGermany 4,8433,009
NurnbergGermany 4,8413,008
NaxosGreece 6,5964,099
NanortalikGreenland 1,7051,059
NarsarsuaqGreenland 1,6151,003
NordGreenland 2,0151,252
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 1,152716
NzerekoreGuinea 8,2925,153
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 9,7946,086
New DelhiIndia 8,9435,557
Naples, CampaniaItaly 5,8013,605
NaganoJapan 7,9614,947
NagasakiJapan 8,5295,300
NagoJapan 9,2315,736
NagoyaJapan 8,1465,062
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,2785,765
NaraJapan 8,2175,106
NazeJapan 9,0125,600
NemuroJapan 7,0924,407
NiigataJapan 7,8084,852
NikkoJapan 7,9284,926
NobeokaJapan 8,5185,293
NairobiKenya 11,0016,836
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,3735,824
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 7,5174,671
NidaLithuania 4,6522,891
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,6857,883
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,4528,359
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,9827,446
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,1177,530
NaraMali 7,5584,697
NioroMali 7,4724,643
NemaMauritania 7,4094,604
NouakchottMauritania 6,9264,304
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,4338,347
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,7619,173
NelsonNew Zealand 15,0889,376
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,8229,211
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,9549,292
NandaimeNicaragua 6,4023,978
N’GuigmiNiger 8,4625,258
NiameyNiger 8,1035,036
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,3902,107
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,4192,125
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,5811,604
NawabshahPakistan 9,0295,611
NokkundiPakistan 8,6235,358
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,0226,228
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,6536,620
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,3282,689
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,5934,097
NikolaevRussia 5,8233,619
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,1323,810
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 5,3573,329
NizneangarskRussia 6,1453,819
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,2433,879
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,0033,109
NovgorodRussia 4,6762,906
NovosibirskRussia 6,1193,802
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 11,3767,069
No. 6Sudan 8,5415,307
NyalaSudan 9,1555,689
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,4176,473
Nakhon SawanThailand 10,6046,589
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 11,3957,081
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,2626,377
NarathiwatThailand 11,6367,231
NigdeTurkey 6,8354,247
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,2684,517
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,8493,635
Napoleon, NdUsa 3,1041,929
Napoleon, OhUsa 3,1041,929
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 3,6992,299
Natchez, MsUsa 4,2792,659
Neosho, MoUsa 3,7292,317
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,0011,865
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,1601,963
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,1161,936
New Hampton, IaUsa 3,0401,889
New London, WiUsa 2,8341,761
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 4,4302,753
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 4,4352,756
New Ulm, MnUsa 2,9721,847
New YorkUsa 3,1031,928
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,1421,953
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,1291,944
Newark, NjUsa 3,1361,949
Newberry, MiUsa 2,6191,627
Newberry, ScUsa 3,9042,426
Newkirk, OkUsa 3,7892,354
Newnan, GaUsa 4,0402,511
Newport, TnUsa 3,6902,293
Nome, AlaskaUsa 3,6382,261
Norfolk, VaUsa 3,5592,211
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 3,2632,028
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,9662,465
North Loup, NeUsa 3,2992,050
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 3,4332,133
Norton, KsUsa 3,5362,197
Norwalk, OhUsa 3,1071,931
NdolaZambia 11,9057,398


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -