Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Longstaff Bluff, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Longstaff Bluff, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Longstaff Bluff, Nt with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,1846,950
ReconquistaArgentina 10,9796,823
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,3797,071
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,4098,333
RivadaviaArgentina 10,3966,460
RosarioArgentina 11,3837,073
RichmondAustralia 15,1749,429
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,1188,773
RecifeBrazil 9,1035,657
RemansoBrazil 9,1045,657
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,7885,461
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,5316,544
Rio NegroBrazil 10,7636,688
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,8466,118
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,7371,701
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,2171,378
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,5831,605
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,5861,607
Resolute, NtCanada 936582
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,0111,871
Roberval, QcCanada 2,2721,412
RuoqiangChina 7,9354,931
Rafael NunezColombia 6,4994,039
RandersDenmark 4,1612,586
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,5763,465
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,4903,411
Rapa NuiEaster Island 11,0406,860
RumipambaEcuador 7,7794,834
Ras ElnakbEgypt 7,7024,786
Ras NsranyEgypt 7,8564,882
Ras-SedrEgypt 7,6304,741
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,3224,550
RostockGermany 4,4412,760
RhodesGreece 6,7654,204
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,4171,502
ReykhólarIceland 2,2411,393
ReykjavíkIceland 2,3371,452
RamsarIran 7,4434,625
RashtIran 7,3704,580
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,9092,429
RadicofaniItaly 5,5063,421
Resia PassItaly 5,0833,159
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,4283,373
RivoltoItaly 5,2553,265
Rolle PassItaly 5,1763,216
RomeItaly 5,6273,497
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 5,6323,500
Ronchi LegionariItaly 5,2853,284
RumoiJapan 7,1064,416
RigaLatvia 4,5982,858
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,7152,930
RodriguesMauritius 13,8598,612
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,6634,141
RabatMorocco 5,6473,509
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,4646,503
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,0587,493
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,0659,362
RangioraNew Zealand 15,3089,512
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,2219,458
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,5879,064
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,6219,086
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,6519,104
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,6469,723
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,6569,107
RuatoriaNew Zealand 14,5499,041
RivasNicaragua 6,4384,001
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 8,8865,522
RebolyRussia 4,1662,589
Rostov On DonRussia 6,0503,760
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,6135,352
RagaSudan 9,5585,940
RashadSudan 9,4105,848
RenkSudan 9,4885,896
RumbekSudan 9,8876,144
RanongThailand 11,2306,979
Roi EtThailand 10,5696,567
RizeTurkey 6,7094,169
RepetekTurkmenistan 7,5844,713
Razdel’NajaUkraine 5,7803,591
RomnyUkraine 5,4993,417
RovnoUkraine 5,2783,280
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 8,7895,462
RochaUruguay 11,6247,223
Racine, WiUsa 3,0021,865
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 3,6802,287
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 3,1911,983
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 3,1911,983
Reading, PaUsa 3,1761,974
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 4,2172,620
Red Lodge, MtUsa 3,2612,026
Redding, CaUsa 4,1842,600
Redlands, CaUsa 4,6622,897
Reno, NevadaUsa 4,1942,606
Rensselaer, InUsa 3,1801,976
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,4942,171
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,4942,171
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 3,5242,190
Rochester, MnUsa 2,9511,834
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,8711,784
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 3,1221,940
Rockford, IlUsa 3,0791,913
Rockville, InUsa 3,2902,045
Rockwell City, IaUsa 3,2081,993
Rome, GaUsa 3,9292,442
Roseau, MnUsa 2,4861,545
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,9602,461
Roswell, NmUsa 4,3652,712
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,3252,066
Rushville, IlUsa 3,3492,081


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -