Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Longstaff Bluff, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Longstaff Bluff, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Longstaff Bluff, Nt with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 8,2845,148
TiranaAlbania 5,9643,706
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,2754,521
TebessaAlgeria 6,1043,793
TimimounAlgeria 6,4123,984
TindoufAlgeria 6,2383,876
TouggourtAlgeria 6,2593,889
TrelewArgentina 12,4927,762
TucumanArgentina 10,6766,634
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,1818,812
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,1808,812
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,0008,078
TibooburraAustralia 15,0239,335
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,7988,574
TshaneBotswana 12,7697,935
TaguatingaBrazil 9,3185,790
TarauacaBrazil 8,5765,329
TauaBrazil 8,7465,435
TefeBrazil 8,0755,018
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,0126,221
TeresinaBrazil 8,5925,339
TiriosBrazil 7,5524,693
TorresBrazil 11,1196,909
TracuateuaBrazil 8,0695,014
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,1496,307
TriunfoBrazil 9,0015,593
TucuruiBrazil 8,3065,161
TuriacuBrazil 8,1705,077
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 723449
Terrace, BcCanada 3,1011,927
Teslin, YtCanada 2,7951,737
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,1261,321
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 1,9801,230
Thompson, MbCanada 1,8471,148
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,4121,499
Timmins, OnCanada 2,2861,421
Tofino, BcCanada 3,4792,162
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,8211,753
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,8161,750
Trenton, OnCanada 2,7591,715
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,8391,143
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 2,5991,615
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,9747,441
TaiyuanChina 8,1545,067
TaoyuanChina 9,4845,894
TengchongChina 9,5485,933
TønderDenmark 4,2552,644
TylstrupDenmark 4,0922,543
TystofteDenmark 4,3162,682
TamayoDominican Republic 5,6223,494
TahrirEgypt 7,4484,628
TantaEgypt 7,4444,626
TallinEstonia 4,3892,727
TartuEstonia 4,5532,829
TampereFinland 4,1742,594
TurkuFinland 4,2122,618
ToulonFrance 5,2583,268
ToulouseFrance 5,0283,125
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,7296,667
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 11,8197,344
TchibanGabon 10,1506,307
TbilisiGeorgia 6,7774,212
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,6502,890
TamaleGhana 8,4045,223
ThessalonikiGreece 6,1633,830
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 6,4424,003
TimehriGuyana 7,0494,380
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,1593,827
TelaHonduras 5,9773,714
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 11,1416,923
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 11,1416,923
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,1998,202
TabrizIran 7,1924,469
TeheranIran 7,5904,717
Tel AvivIsrael 7,4574,634
Taranto, PugliaItaly 5,9553,701
TarvisioItaly 5,2243,246
TermoliItaly 5,7173,553
TorinoItaly 5,1423,195
Torino/ CaselleItaly 5,1223,183
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 6,0263,745
TrevicoItaly 5,8213,617
TrevisoItaly 5,2533,264
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 5,3103,300
Turin, PiedmontItaly 5,1363,192
TabouIvory Coast 8,6755,391
TadotsuJapan 8,2985,157
TakadaJapan 7,9124,917
TakamatsuJapan 8,2905,151
TakayamaJapan 8,0334,992
TanegashimaJapan 8,7345,427
TatenoJapan 7,9894,965
TateyamaJapan 8,1115,040
TokushimaJapan 8,3085,163
TokyoJapan 8,0374,994
TomakomaiJapan 7,2514,506
TottoriJapan 8,1595,070
ToyamaJapan 7,9744,955
ToyookaJapan 8,1445,061
TsuJapan 8,2015,096
TsurugaJapan 8,1095,039
TsuyamaJapan 8,2095,101
TurgayKazakhstan 6,4053,980
TripoliLebanon 7,2354,496
TobrukLibya 7,0754,397
TripoliLibya 6,5794,088
TelsiaiLithuania 4,6292,877
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,2278,220
TolanaroMadagascar 13,8578,611
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,5658,430
ThyoloMalawi 12,4907,761
TawauMalaysia 11,8187,344
TessalitMali 7,3644,576
TimbuktuMali 7,5594,697
TombMali 7,5654,701
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,0484,380
TacubayaMexico 5,7473,571
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 5,4153,365
TarialanMongolia 6,8404,251
TosontsengelMongolia 6,9244,302
TsetserlegMongolia 7,0754,396
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,4154,608
TangierMorocco 5,5133,426
TarfayaMorocco 6,0213,742
TazaMorocco 5,7403,567
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,0236,228
TaungooMyanmar 10,2276,355
ThandweMyanmar 10,2646,378
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,4158,336
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,6179,705
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14,5609,048
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,6959,753
TauherenikauNew Zealand 14,9839,311
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14,7699,177
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 14,7169,145
TaurangaNew Zealand 14,6119,079
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,7059,759
Te ArohaNew Zealand 14,6189,084
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,6299,091
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,7189,146
Te TekoNew Zealand 14,6219,085
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,8289,214
TemukaNew Zealand 15,4519,602
TimaruNew Zealand 15,4589,606
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,2499,476
TahouaNiger 8,0805,021
TillaberyNiger 8,0014,972
TaejonNorth Korea 8,1635,073
TromsoNorway 3,3362,073
TrondheimNorway 3,5742,221
ThumraitOman 9,5825,954
TacnaPeru 9,6766,013
TarapotoPeru 8,3855,210
TrujilloPeru 8,5665,323
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,9666,814
TorunPoland 4,7812,971
TimisoaraRomania 5,5793,467
TambovRussia 5,5323,438
Tamdy-BulakRussia 7,2754,520
TaraRussia 5,8113,611
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,9873,099
TermezRussia 7,8114,854
TernejRussia 7,0824,401
TobolskRussia 5,5833,469
TomskRussia 5,9783,715
Tot’MaRussia 4,8543,017
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,8873,037
TuapseRussia 6,3493,945
TuraRussia 5,2033,233
TurukhanskRussia 4,9813,095
TaifSaudi Arabia 8,7485,436
TortosaSpain 5,2663,272
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 11,2066,963
TokerSudan 8,9695,574
TartousSyria 7,1934,470
TaipeiTaiwan 9,4835,893
TaboraTanzania 11,2476,989
TakThailand 10,4666,504
TrangThailand 11,5087,151
TabligboTogo 8,7925,464
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,8467,982
TunisTunisia 6,0463,757
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,1754,459
TireeUk 3,5162,185
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 3,8582,397
TernopilUkraine 5,3653,334
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,4837,136
Talbotton, GaUsa 4,0712,530
Talkeetna, AkUsa 3,2922,046
Talladega, AlUsa 4,0502,517
Tallahassee, FlUsa 4,3162,682
Tampa, FloridaUsa 4,5772,844
Tarboro, NcUsa 3,6732,282
Taunton, MaUsa 3,0121,871
Tecumseh, NeUsa 3,4442,140
Temple, TxUsa 4,4352,756
Thibodaux, LaUsa 4,4642,774
Thomasville, AlUsa 4,1842,600
Tiffin, OhUsa 3,1261,942
Toledo, IaUsa 3,1681,969
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 3,0781,913
Tooele, UtUsa 3,8342,382
Topeka, KsUsa 3,5372,198
Towanda, PaUsa 3,0181,875
Trinidad, CoUsa 3,9572,459
Tuckerton, NjUsa 3,2582,025
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,6572,894
Tulsa, OkUsa 3,8522,394
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 4,0452,514
Two Harbors, MnUsa 2,6001,616
TashkentUzbekistan 7,4124,606
TumeremoVenezuela 6,9234,302


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -