Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Longstaff Bluff, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Longstaff Bluff, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Longstaff Bluff, Nt with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,7668,554
UaupesBrazil 7,6714,767
UbatubaBrazil 10,5536,558
UberabaBrazil 10,0966,274
Uranium City, SkCanada 1,8811,169
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 7,4054,601
UpernavikGreenland 811504
UummannaqGreenland 900560
UdineItaly 5,2533,264
Ustica IslandItaly 5,9743,712
UenoJapan 8,2045,098
UnzendakeJapan 8,5235,296
UrakawaJapan 7,2764,521
UshibukaJapan 8,5855,335
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,9414,935
UwajimaJapan 8,4335,240
UkmergeLithuania 4,7812,971
UtenaLithuania 4,7842,973
UlaangomMongolia 6,7754,210
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,0254,365
UlgiiMongolia 6,8554,260
UliastaiMongolia 7,0284,367
UmnugoviMongolia 6,8594,262
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,0844,402
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,9934,967
UfaRussia 5,7053,545
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,6672,279
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,5884,094
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,1943,227
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,4103,983
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,5312,816
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,3383,317
Ust-MajaRussia 5,4463,384
Ust-OlojRussia 4,3802,722
Umm BeninSudan 9,3945,837
UmeňSweden 3,8562,396
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,6586,623
Udon ThaniThailand 10,4206,475
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,3876,454
UrfaTurkey 7,0564,385
UsakTurkey 6,5794,088
Uman’Ukraine 5,5943,476
UzgorodUkraine 5,3343,315
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,2362,011
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 3,1371,949
Urbana, IlUsa 3,3032,053
Urbana, OhUsa 3,2422,015


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -