Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Longstaff Bluff, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Longstaff Bluff, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Longstaff Bluff, Nt with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,9174,299
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,1644,452
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,9534,320
YaoundeCameroon 9,4765,889
YokoCameroon 9,3325,799
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,8361,762
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,8961,178
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,4341,513
YanjiChina 7,4224,612
YichangChina 8,9285,548
YinchuanChina 8,0765,019
YiningChina 7,3174,547
YariguiesColombia 6,8824,276
YamasaDominican Republic 5,5853,471
YasicaDominican Republic 5,4893,411
YazdIran 8,0745,017
YakushimaJapan 8,7755,453
YamagataJapan 7,7474,814
YamaguchiJapan 8,3495,188
YokkaichiJapan 8,1785,082
YokohamaJapan 8,0665,012
YonagoJapan 8,1795,083
YonagunijimaJapan 9,5295,922
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,9226,787
YeMyanmar 10,6426,613
YolaNigeria 8,9555,564
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,3385,181
YurimaguasPeru 8,3165,168
YekaterinburgRussia 5,5883,472
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,7604,201
YerbentTurkmenistan 7,3964,596
Yakima, WaUsa 3,5192,187
Yakutat, AkUsa 3,1191,938
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 3,3302,069
York, PaUsa 3,2151,998
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,0901,920
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 4,7252,936


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -