Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Longstaff Bluff, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Longstaff Bluff, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Longstaff Bluff, Nt with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,2864,528
DjelfaAlgeria 5,9843,718
DavisAntarctica 18,93911,769
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,8338,596
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4668,368
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 13,6728,496
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,1069,387
DhakaBangladesh 9,6626,004
D’UccleBelgium 4,4632,774
DiamantinaBrazil 10,0126,222
DiamantinoBrazil 9,3805,829
DouradosBrazil 10,2666,379
DoualaCameroon 9,3885,834
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,2791,416
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,3791,478
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,6571,651
Dease Lake, BcCanada 2,8251,755
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,3911,486
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 162101
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,2311,386
Dryden, OnCanada 2,3231,444
DuianChina 8,3045,160
DubrovnikCroatia 5,7703,586
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,8836,141
DajabonDominican Republic 5,4873,410
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,6243,495
DabaaEgypt 7,3274,553
DakhlaEgypt 7,9164,919
DijonFrance 4,8242,998
DresdenGermany 4,7872,975
DanmarkshavnGreenland 1,9461,210
DebrecenHungary 5,4233,370
DalatangiIceland 2,5801,603
DaltonganjIndia 9,5435,930
DarbhangaIndia 9,3325,799
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 9,2695,760
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 9,2685,759
DumkaIndia 9,5575,939
DwarkaIndia 9,4665,882
DezfulIran 7,8674,889
DublinIreland 3,8092,367
DecimomannuItaly 5,7463,571
DobbiacoItaly 5,1503,200
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,5445,309
Deir-AllaJordan 7,4594,635
DagorettiKenya 11,0026,837
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,7792,970
DedzaMalawi 12,2637,620
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,5084,665
DashbalbarMongolia 6,8214,239
DaweiMyanmar 10,7716,693
De BiltNetherlands 4,3752,719
De KooyNetherlands 4,2842,662
Den HelderNetherlands 4,2792,659
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,8659,237
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,3429,534
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,5319,030
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,6529,726
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,6409,719
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 3,8232,376
DalbandinPakistan 8,6555,378
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 8,4765,267
DirPakistan 8,1265,050
DroshPakistan 8,0855,024
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,4856,515
DohaQatar 8,7035,408
DorohoiRomania 5,5433,445
Dikson IslandRussia 4,0832,537
DudinkaRussia 4,5732,842
DzardzanRussia 4,6432,885
DhahranSaudi Arabia 8,5535,315
DakarSenegal 7,2214,487
DaruSierra Leone 8,1715,078
DurbanSouth Africa 13,7368,536
DamazinSudan 9,5445,931
DongolaSudan 8,6295,362
DamascusSyria 7,3664,577
Damascus (Intl)Syria 7,3664,577
Deir EzzorSyria 7,2894,530
DusanbeTajikistan 7,6994,784
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,6767,255
DjerbaTunisia 6,3933,973
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,0254,365
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,5822,226
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,8142,370
DnepropetrovskUkraine 5,7643,582
DonetskUkraine 5,9053,669
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 8,8125,476
Dahlonega, GaUsa 3,8612,399
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 3,4442,140
Dallas, TexasUsa 4,2352,632
Danville, IlUsa 3,3032,053
Darlington, ScUsa 3,8422,387
Davenport, WaUsa 3,3252,066
David City, NeUsa 3,3342,072
Dayton, OhUsa 3,2722,034
Dayton, WaUsa 3,4482,143
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 4,2712,654
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 4,4042,737
Decatur, IlUsa 3,3182,062
Del Rio, TxUsa 4,6992,920
Delaware, OhUsa 3,2472,018
Delphine, InUsa 3,1801,976
Denton, MdUsa 3,3252,066
Denver, ColoradoUsa 3,6882,292
Des Moines, IowaUsa 3,2312,008
Deseret, UtUsa 4,0142,494
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 2,7121,686
Detroit, MichiganUsa 3,0031,866
Dickson, TnUsa 3,7272,316
Dillon, MtUsa 3,4032,115
Dixon, IlUsa 3,1151,936
Dodge City, KsUsa 3,7742,345
Dover, DeUsa 3,3252,066
Dover, TnUsa 3,7432,326
Dublin, TxUsa 4,3512,704
Dubuque, IaUsa 3,0831,916
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 2,6311,635
Duquoin, IlUsa 3,5372,198
Durham, NhUsa 2,8901,796
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,3473,944


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -