Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Longstaff Bluff, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Longstaff Bluff, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Longstaff Bluff, Nt with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 8,0835,023
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 8,1835,085
JuninArgentina 11,5637,185
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,4366,485
JacobinaBrazil 9,3085,784
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,6775,392
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,0025,594
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,9036,154
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,4016,464
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,5641,593
JiuquanChina 7,9214,922
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 6,5844,091
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,5443,445
JimaniDominican Republic 5,6273,497
JoensuuFinland 4,2402,635
JokioinenFinland 4,2242,625
JyvskylFinland 4,1482,578
JakobshavnGreenland 950590
JulianehbGreenland 1,6261,011
JagdalpurIndia 10,0626,253
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 13,0408,103
JerusalemIsrael 7,4824,649
JuigalpaNicaragua 6,3583,951
JosNigeria 8,7465,435
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,4201,504
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,4291,509
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 8,8085,474
JhelumPakistan 8,4075,224
JiwaniPakistan 9,0035,595
JuliacaPeru 9,3895,835
JakutskRussia 5,3253,309
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,3223,929
JenisejskRussia 5,8183,615
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,0134,358
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,7624,202
JamestownSaint Helena 10,8656,752
JeddahSaudi Arabia 8,6785,393
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,2995,779
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,2408,228
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,4053,359
JubaSudan 10,1626,315
JokkmokkSweden 3,6092,243
JönköpingSweden 4,1882,602
Jonkoping ASweden 4,1872,602
JendoubaTunisia 6,0243,744
JerbaTunisia 6,3643,955
JerseyUk 4,3542,706
JaltaUkraine 6,1533,824
Jackson, MsUsa 4,1762,595
Jackson, TnUsa 3,7962,359
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 4,2922,667
Jacksonville, IlUsa 3,3332,071
Johnstown, PaUsa 3,1851,979
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 3,0121,872


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -