Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Longstaff Bluff, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Longstaff Bluff, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Longstaff Bluff, Nt with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 8,1465,062
KandaharAfghanistan 8,4055,223
KhostAfghanistan 8,2905,152
KunduzAfghanistan 7,9104,915
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,6329,092
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6469,722
KlagenfurtAustria 5,2373,255
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,9214,301
KandiBenin 8,3775,206
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,1221,940
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,2021,368
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,2031,369
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,1511,958
Kenora, OnCanada 2,3641,469
Kingston, OnCanada 2,7451,706
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 2,4441,519
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 1,6131,003
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,245773
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,5831,605
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,7414,811
KashiChina 7,7324,805
KunmingChina 9,5715,947
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,4856,516
KhargaEgypt 7,9784,957
KosseirEgypt 8,0424,998
KajaaniFinland 4,0372,509
KuopioFinland 4,1622,586
KuusamoFinland 3,9292,442
KarlsruheGermany 4,7882,975
KasselGermany 4,6112,865
KonstanzGermany 4,9443,072
KumasiGhana 8,6575,379
KalamataGreece 6,4754,023
KerkiraGreece 6,1403,816
Kythira IslandGreece 6,5914,096
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 1,031640
Kap TobinGreenland 1,9971,241
KankanGuinea 7,9794,958
KindiaGuinea 7,8804,897
KissidougouGuinea 8,0505,003
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,4984,660
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,8456,118
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,8466,118
KeszthelyHungary 5,3363,316
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,5101,559
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 9,7616,065
KotaIndia 9,2965,777
KozhikodeIndia 10,8166,721
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,3468,293
KermanIran 8,3225,172
KermanshahIran 7,6094,728
Khoram AbadIran 7,7404,809
KilkennyIreland 3,8422,387
KingstonJamaica 5,6683,522
KagoshimaJapan 8,6485,374
KanazawaJapan 7,9974,969
KaruizawaJapan 7,9884,964
KatsuuraJapan 8,0845,024
KawaguchikoJapan 8,0765,019
KitamiesashiJapan 6,9814,338
KobeJapan 8,2285,113
KochiJapan 8,3805,208
KofuJapan 8,0625,010
KumagayaJapan 7,9944,968
KumamotoJapan 8,5085,287
KumejimaJapan 9,2765,764
KureJapan 8,3235,172
KushiroJapan 7,1554,446
KutchanJapan 7,2364,496
KyotoJapan 8,1845,086
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,8034,227
KitaleKenya 10,6946,645
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,1755,080
KufraLibya 7,8354,869
KaunasLithuania 4,7862,974
KlaipedaLithuania 4,6142,867
KybartaiLithuania 4,7752,967
KarongaMalawi 11,7947,329
Kota BharuMalaysia 11,6667,249
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,6497,239
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 12,0037,459
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 11,7607,308
KuantanMalaysia 11,9327,415
KuchingMalaysia 12,1787,567
KayesMali 7,4764,646
KeniebaMali 7,6494,753
KidalMali 7,5604,698
KitaMali 7,6934,780
KoutiaMali 7,9174,920
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,1396,300
KisinevMoldova 5,7263,558
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,0104,356
KhatgalMongolia 6,7404,189
KhovdMongolia 6,9694,330
KhujirtMongolia 7,1384,435
KhutagMongolia 6,8624,264
KenitraMorocco 5,6283,497
KalewaMyanmar 9,7396,052
KathaMyanmar 9,6445,993
KawthaungMyanmar 11,2326,980
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,1536,309
KengtungMyanmar 9,9776,200
KhamtiMyanmar 9,4375,864
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,8758,001
KathmanduNepal 9,1575,690
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,3378,288
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,1779,431
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,6699,115
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,9879,313
KarioiNew Zealand 14,8169,207
KawerauNew Zealand 14,6349,093
KopuaNew Zealand 14,8459,225
KanoNigeria 8,5065,286
KangnungNorth Korea 7,9914,966
KarasjokNorway 3,5302,194
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,4992,174
KristiansandNorway 3,9342,445
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,5072,179
KhasabOman 8,7345,428
KarachiPakistan 9,1555,689
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 9,1485,685
KhanpurPakistan 8,8165,478
KhuzdarPakistan 8,8195,480
KororPalau 11,2336,980
Kasprowy WierchPoland 5,1953,228
KlodzkoPoland 4,9583,081
KoszalinPoland 4,5862,850
KrakowPoland 5,1073,173
KalakanRussia 6,1913,847
KaliningradRussia 4,6902,915
KamenskoeRussia 4,6262,874
KandalaksaRussia 3,9062,427
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,0302,504
KazanRussia 5,4433,382
KemRussia 4,1682,590
KerchRussia 6,1333,811
KhabarovskRussia 6,7244,178
KirenskRussia 5,9283,684
KirovRussia 5,1573,204
KljuciRussia 5,3763,341
KolpasevRussia 5,7593,579
KorfRussia 4,8423,009
KostromaRussia 5,0243,122
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,7452,327
KotlasRussia 4,8272,999
KrasnodarRussia 6,2563,888
KrasnojarskRussia 6,0823,780
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,5453,446
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,0933,786
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,1491,957
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,7263,558
KurganRussia 5,8203,617
KurskRussia 5,4843,408
KyraRussia 6,8294,244
KigaliRwanda 10,8176,722
KoldaSenegal 7,5074,665
KabalaSierra Leone 7,9784,958
KosiceSlovakia 5,2923,289
KimberleySouth Africa 13,3728,310
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,6674,764
KurunegalaSri Lanka 11,3147,031
KadugliSudan 9,4505,872
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,7445,434
KassalaSudan 9,2325,737
KhartoumSudan 9,0775,641
KostiSudan 9,3355,801
KalmarSweden 4,3682,714
KaresuandoSweden 3,5342,196
KarlstadSweden 4,0112,493
KristianstadSweden 4,3462,701
KamishliSyria 7,1444,439
KanchanaburiThailand 10,7856,702
Khlong YaiThailand 11,0436,862
Khon KaenThailand 10,5226,539
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,8856,764
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,6876,641
KairouanTunisia 6,1573,826
KahramanmarasTurkey 6,9484,317
KarsTurkey 6,8394,250
KastamonuTurkey 6,4574,012
KayseriTurkey 6,7834,215
KonyaTurkey 6,7624,202
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 7,0914,406
KushkaTurkmenistan 7,9174,920
KinlossUk 3,5472,204
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,6633,519
KievUkraine 5,4433,382
KirillovkaUkraine 5,9343,688
KirovogradUkraine 5,6833,532
KlepininoUkraine 6,0363,751
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,7463,571
Kovel’Ukraine 5,1673,211
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,7643,582
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 3,0211,877
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,1211,940
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 3,4962,172
Keene, NhUsa 2,8861,793
Kenton, OhUsa 3,1461,955
Kenton, OkUsa 3,9302,442
Key West, FloridaUsa 4,9513,077
Kimball, NeUsa 3,5342,196
King Salmon, AkUsa 3,8312,380
Kingfisher, OkUsa 3,9182,435
Kinston, NcUsa 3,7742,345
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,9922,481
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,7192,311
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 3,7582,335
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 3,3582,087
KabompoZambia 11,7907,327
KabweZambia 12,0487,487
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,0447,484
KafirondaZambia 11,8437,359
KaomaZambia 11,9387,418
KasamaZambia 11,7157,280
KasempaZambia 11,8497,363
KawambwaZambia 11,5917,203
KaroiZimbabwe 12,3407,668


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -