Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Longstaff Bluff, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Longstaff Bluff, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Longstaff Bluff, Nt with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,7157,280
Port BlairAndaman Islands 11,0066,839
ParanaArgentina 11,2606,997
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,0616,873
PehuajoArgentina 11,7017,271
PergaminoArgentina 11,4927,142
PigeArgentina 11,8897,388
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,2216,973
PosadasArgentina 10,8186,722
PresidenciaArgentina 10,7086,654
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,3197,033
Punta IndioArgentina 11,6877,262
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8449,845
Port HedlandAustralia 14,5379,034
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,5452,824
ParakouBenin 8,5495,313
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,2095,723
ParacatuBrazil 9,8376,113
ParanaBrazil 9,3085,784
ParanaguaBrazil 10,7196,661
ParanaibaBrazil 10,0386,238
ParintinsBrazil 8,0775,019
ParnaibaBrazil 8,3975,218
Passo FundoBrazil 10,9616,811
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,9956,211
PaulistanaBrazil 8,9625,569
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,1675,696
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,8156,099
PeixeBrazil 9,2415,742
PetrolinaBrazil 9,1125,662
PicosBrazil 8,8385,492
PiraiBrazil 10,4856,516
PirenopolisBrazil 9,6515,997
PompeuBrazil 10,0916,271
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,2886,393
Porto De MozBrazil 8,0454,999
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,7586,685
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,6805,394
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,1726,942
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,0945,651
PosseBrazil 9,5055,907
PlevenBulgaria 5,9343,688
PlovdivBulgaria 6,0643,768
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,0706,879
Peace River, AbCanada 2,5081,558
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 591367
Penticton, BcCanada 3,2061,992
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,5551,588
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,7491,708
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,0981,304
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,4242,128
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,5311,573
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,3932,109
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,4511,523
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,3471,459
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,9181,813
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,1921,983
Princeton, BcCanada 2,4351,513
ParronChile 11,4787,132
Puerto AysenChile 12,7117,899
Puerto MonttChile 12,2707,625
Punta ArenasChile 13,5598,426
PingbianChina 8,8505,500
PeralesColombia 7,1684,454
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,9984,349
PuntarenasCosta Rica 6,5914,095
PragueCzech Republic 4,9033,047
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,6613,518
PimentelDominican Republic 5,5413,443
PoloDominican Republic 5,6573,515
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,4743,402
PichilingueEcuador 7,7904,841
PortoviejoEcuador 7,7874,839
PuyoEcuador 7,8324,867
Port-SaidEgypt 7,4384,622
ParisFrance 4,5702,840
PerpignanFrance 5,1733,215
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,15410,660
Port-GentilGabon 9,8366,112
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 7,8394,871
PotsdamGermany 4,6442,886
PatrasGreece 6,3453,943
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 874543
Prins Christian SundGreenland 1,7891,112
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,9323,686
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,6203,493
Puerto LempiraHonduras 6,0003,729
PecsHungary 5,4463,384
PambanIndia 11,0956,894
PuneIndia 9,9826,203
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 12,4507,737
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,3487,673
PadovaItaly 5,2653,271
Paganella MountainItaly 5,1603,207
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,0383,752
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,0233,743
PantelleriaItaly 6,1163,801
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,2643,271
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,7333,562
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 5,5153,427
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 5,6443,507
PiacenzaItaly 5,2313,251
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,3763,341
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 5,3753,340
Ponza IslandItaly 5,7473,571
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 5,8833,656
Pratica Di MareItaly 5,6543,513
PrizziItaly 6,0823,779
PakseLaos 10,6736,632
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 11,7577,306
PamplemoussesMauritius 13,7178,524
PlaisanceMauritius 13,7568,548
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,6476,616
PodgoricaMontenegro 5,8413,630
PatheinMyanmar 10,4566,497
PutaoMyanmar 9,2975,777
PyiMyanmar 10,2336,359
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,3368,287
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,6029,074
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,8969,257
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,8959,256
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,9789,308
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,4969,008
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,7219,148
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 6,1273,807
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,1915,711
PohangNorth Korea 8,1745,079
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,8904,903
PadidanPakistan 8,9595,567
PanjgurPakistan 8,8545,502
ParachinarPakistan 8,2375,119
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 9,0235,607
PeshawarPakistan 8,2525,128
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,7367,915
PilarParaguay 10,7396,673
PiscoPeru 9,1895,710
PiuraPeru 8,2505,127
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,0745,639
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,2036,961
PoznanPoland 4,7782,969
PrzemyslPoland 5,2383,255
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,9833,097
PortalegrePortugal 5,1003,169
Porto Portugal 4,8713,027
PavelecRussia 5,3743,339
PecoraRussia 4,6572,894
PermRussia 5,3763,340
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,7643,582
PetrozavodskRussia 4,4502,765
PjatigorskRussia 6,4754,024
PoronajskRussia 6,5114,046
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,1233,805
Providenja BayRussia 3,8902,417
PskovRussia 4,6532,892
PodorSenegal 7,1144,421
PopradSlovakia 5,2213,244
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,9278,655
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,1978,201
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,4793,405
PuttalamSri Lanka 11,2436,986
Port SudanSudan 8,8315,487
ParamariboSuriname 7,1644,452
PiteňSweden 3,7652,340
PalmyraSyria 7,3084,541
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,2226,974
PhetchabunThailand 10,5226,538
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,4796,512
PhraeThailand 10,3316,420
PhuketThailand 11,4637,123
Phuket (airport)Thailand 11,4337,105
Prachin BuriThailand 10,7876,703
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 11,0296,854
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,5574,074
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,1732,593
PoltavaUkraine 5,6503,511
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,4127,091
PradoUruguay 11,6437,235
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,6727,253
Palestine, IlUsa 3,4132,121
Pana, IlUsa 3,3862,104
Paoli, InUsa 3,3882,105
Paris, IlUsa 3,3032,053
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,6851,669
Pascagoula, MsUsa 4,3712,716
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 3,5172,185
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 4,0412,511
Pawhuska, OkUsa 3,8112,368
Pawnee City, NeUsa 3,4442,140
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,5432,202
Pensacola, FlUsa 4,3412,698
Peoria, IlUsa 3,2552,023
Perry, OkUsa 3,8972,422
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,2262,005
Philo, OhUsa 3,2392,013
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,5622,835
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 3,0821,915
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 3,9962,483
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,6511,647
Pipestone, MnUsa 3,0221,878
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,1701,970
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,1031,928
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,0121,872
Pocahontas, ArUsa 3,7862,353
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,6002,237
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,6511,647
Pontiac, IlUsa 3,2081,994
Pontotoc, MsUsa 3,9492,454
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,4742,159
Port Arthur, TxUsa 4,4982,795
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,1021,928
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,4742,159
Portage, WiUsa 2,8811,790
Portland, MaineUsa 2,8211,753
Portland, OregonUsa 3,6902,293
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 3,0201,876
Prescott, ArUsa 4,0382,509
Priest River, IdUsa 3,2292,006
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,4362,135
Princeton, InUsa 3,5232,189
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,0291,882
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 3,8342,383
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,0614,388
PetaukeZambia 12,1397,543


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -