Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Longstaff Bluff, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Longstaff Bluff, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Longstaff Bluff, Nt with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 7,8444,874
ShkoderAlbania 5,8783,653
SkikdaAlgeria 5,9093,672
SaltaArgentina 10,4546,496
San AntonioArgentina 12,2247,596
San LuisArgentina 11,3837,074
San RafaelArgentina 11,5207,159
Santa RosaArgentina 11,7627,309
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,7856,702
SarmientoArgentina 12,7407,916
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,1969,443
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,1869,437
SalzburgAustria 5,0773,155
SakiAzerbaijan 6,8904,282
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,1134,420
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,9934,346
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,1762,595
SaveBenin 8,6805,394
Santa CruzBolivia 9,6866,019
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 5,6633,519
SalvadorBrazil 9,5525,936
Santa MariaBrazil 11,1036,900
SantaremBrazil 8,0825,022
SantosBrazil 10,5836,576
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,3466,429
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,5885,337
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,8795,518
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,0016,836
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,9446,800
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,4066,466
Sao LuisBrazil 8,2825,146
Sao MateusBrazil 10,1406,301
São PauloBrazil 10,5306,544
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,2936,396
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,6925,401
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,2375,740
SerrinhaBrazil 9,3925,836
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,1336,297
SobralBrazil 8,4975,280
SoureBrazil 7,9984,970
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,2045,719
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,5287,164
SurubimBrazil 9,0595,629
SadovoBulgaria 6,0723,773
SandanskiBulgaria 6,0703,772
SofiaBulgaria 5,9653,707
SiemreapCambodia 10,8676,753
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,9091,808
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,8921,797
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,6741,662
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,3372,074
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 245152
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,4441,519
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,4841,543
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,5471,583
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,6241,009
Scott, SkCanada 2,5381,577
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,1321,325
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,7791,727
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,6161,626
Shingle Point, YtCanada 2,3761,477
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,3231,444
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,2751,413
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,4861,545
Smithers, BcCanada 3,0141,873
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,4401,516
Summerside, PeCanada 2,5771,601
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,7001,678
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,7041,680
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,6661,657
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,8433,631
SalCape Verde 6,8174,236
SantiagoChile 11,3927,079
SewellChile 11,4577,120
ShanghaiChina 8,7995,468
ShantouChina 9,7076,032
ShenyangChina 7,6174,733
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 6,2803,902
Simon BolivarColombia 6,4243,992
San JoseCosta Rica 6,5894,094
SibenikCroatia 5,5813,468
SplitCroatia 5,6233,494
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,4372,757
StudsgårdDenmark 4,1532,580
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,5253,433
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,6303,498
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,5573,453
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,5173,428
SamanaDominican Republic 5,5413,443
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,6193,492
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,5233,432
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,6103,486
San JuanDominican Republic 5,5773,466
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,6303,498
SanchezDominican Republic 5,5403,442
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,5073,422
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,5013,419
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,6233,494
San GabrielEcuador 7,5974,721
SalloumEgypt 7,1554,446
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,4054,602
SohagEgypt 7,9074,913
St. KatrineEgypt 7,7714,829
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,2173,863
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,4858,380
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,7372,322
StrasbourgFrance 4,8012,983
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,4344,619
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,2214,488
SukhumiGeorgia 6,5074,044
SchleswigGermany 4,3172,682
StuttgartGermany 4,8403,008
SamosGreece 6,5904,095
Skiros IslandGreece 6,3743,961
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 6,7134,172
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 1,033642
SiguiriGuinea 7,8744,893
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,0943,787
SzegedHungary 5,4903,411
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 5,2643,271
StykkisholmurIceland 2,2441,394
SagarIndia 9,4875,896
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,3015,158
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,1787,568
SemnanIran 7,6594,759
ShahroudIran 7,6124,730
ShirazIran 8,2785,144
ShannonIreland 3,7692,342
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,2633,270
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 5,7833,593
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,0623,767
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,3213,306
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,5953,477
Scuro MountainItaly 6,0363,751
SigonellaItaly 6,1713,835
SassandraIvory Coast 8,6685,386
SagaJapan 8,4645,260
SaigoJapan 8,0965,031
SakaiJapan 8,1695,076
SakataJapan 7,6854,775
SapporoJapan 7,2084,479
SaseboJapan 8,4835,272
SendaiJapan 7,7354,807
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,4825,271
ShimonosekiJapan 8,3805,207
ShinjoJapan 7,6934,781
ShionomisakiJapan 8,3555,192
ShirakawaJapan 7,8714,891
ShizuokaJapan 8,1405,058
SumotoJapan 8,2735,141
SuttsuJapan 7,2574,510
SuwaJapan 8,0294,990
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,4027,086
SavannakhetLaos 10,5146,533
SiauliaiLithuania 4,6702,902
SiluteLithuania 4,6622,897
SkopjeMacedonia 5,9703,710
Sambaba SudMadagascar 12,8527,987
SalimaMalawi 12,2167,591
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,6357,230
SibuMalaysia 12,0777,505
SanMali 7,8434,874
SegouMali 7,7854,838
SikassoMali 8,0164,982
St. BrandonMauritius 13,3978,325
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,0293,747
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,3004,536
SainshandMongolia 7,3544,570
SafiMorocco 5,7263,558
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,9853,719
SittweMyanmar 10,0686,257
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,8509,228
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,7862,353
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,6831,667
SaiqOman 9,1085,660
Salalah, DhofarOman 9,6535,998
SurOman 9,2155,727
SialkotPakistan 8,4695,263
SibbiPakistan 8,6605,382
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,7276,666
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,3715,823
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,1196,909
SandomierzPoland 5,1153,178
SniezkaPoland 4,8973,043
SuwalkiPoland 4,8283,000
SzczecinPoland 4,6062,862
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,2653,272
Santa MariaPortugal 4,6432,885
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,6473,509
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 13,7338,534
Satu MareRomania 5,4383,379
SibiuRomania 5,6783,528
SulinaRomania 5,9393,690
SadrinskRussia 5,7243,557
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,5102,803
SalekhardRussia 4,6712,903
SaratovRussia 5,7893,597
SejmcanRussia 4,8863,036
SelagoncyRussia 4,9703,088
Simusir IslandRussia 6,5724,084
SkovorodinoRussia 6,2613,890
SmolenskRussia 5,0643,147
SociRussia 6,4243,992
SortovalaRussia 4,3592,709
SuntarRussia 5,4083,361
SurgutRussia 5,3293,312
SverdlovskRussia 5,5843,470
SyktyvkarRussia 4,8773,031
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,7173,553
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,6435,992
SeychellesSeychelles 12,0147,465
SingaporeSingapore 12,2027,582
SliacSlovakia 5,2213,245
SeoulSouth Korea 8,0364,994
SineijuSouth Korea 7,7884,840
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,0123,115
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,9233,059
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,8343,004
SevilleSpain 5,3463,322
SennarSudan 9,3315,798
ShambatSudan 9,0705,636
ShendiSudan 8,9955,590
StenseleSweden 3,6562,272
StockholmSweden 4,1802,598
StorlienSweden 3,6402,262
SundsvallSweden 3,8802,411
SantisSwitzerland 4,9913,101
SongeaTanzania 11,9367,417
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,4466,491
SongkhlaThailand 11,5497,177
Suphan BuriThailand 10,7376,672
Surat ThaniThailand 11,3277,039
SurinThailand 10,6996,649
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,3595,194
SokodeTogo 8,5295,300
SfaxTunisia 6,2753,900
SousseTunisia 6,1633,830
SamsunTurkey 6,5494,069
SiirtTurkey 7,0774,398
SivasTurkey 6,7294,182
SaragtTurkmenistan 7,7564,820
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,1252,563
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,3932,108
SarataUkraine 5,8493,634
SarnyUkraine 5,2263,247
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,1323,810
SumyUkraine 5,5293,436
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 8,8085,473
SaltoUruguay 11,2466,988
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 4,3542,706
Safford, AzUsa 4,5482,826
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,7281,695
Saint Leo, FlUsa 4,5702,840
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 3,4762,160
Saint Paul, NeUsa 3,3812,101
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,9721,847
Salem, InUsa 3,3882,105
Salem, OrUsa 3,7732,345
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,7982,360
San Angelo, TexasUsa 4,4742,780
San Antonio, TexasUsa 4,6282,876
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 4,7992,982
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 4,4772,782
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,6483,509
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 4,6952,918
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,6301,634
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 4,7642,960
Santa Maria, CaUsa 4,6862,912
Santuck, ScUsa 3,7932,357
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,5441,581
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 4,1062,552
Scott City, KsUsa 3,7732,345
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 3,4322,133
Scottsburg, InUsa 3,3882,105
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,4872,167
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,5002,175
Sedan, KsUsa 3,7582,335
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,3412,076
Selma, AlUsa 4,1722,592
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,1051,929
Seymour, InUsa 3,3882,105
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 3,4872,167
Sheridan, WyUsa 3,2312,007
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 4,2222,623
Sioux City, IaUsa 3,1951,985
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 3,0761,912
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 3,0951,923
Southport, NcUsa 3,8852,414
Sparta, IlUsa 3,5312,194
Spencer, WvUsa 3,3432,078
Spickard, MoUsa 3,3712,095
Spokane, WaUsa 3,3042,053
Spooner, WiUsa 2,7341,699
Springfield, IlUsa 3,3442,078
Springfield, MissouriUsa 3,6922,294
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,4442,761
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,8071,745
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 3,4752,160
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,6481,646
Stamford, CtUsa 3,1031,928
State College, PaUsa 3,1291,945
State University, MsUsa 4,0862,539
State University, NmUsa 4,5692,839
Staunton, VaUsa 3,4272,130
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 3,6692,280
Steffenville, MoUsa 3,3662,092
Stockton, CaUsa 4,4082,739
Storm Lake, IaUsa 3,1431,953
Storrs, CtUsa 3,0171,875
Subiaco, ArUsa 3,9472,452
Summerville, ScUsa 4,0022,487
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,5542,209
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 3,4932,171
Syracuse, NeUsa 3,3372,073
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,8671,782
SamarkandUzbekistan 7,5494,691
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,7914,220
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,8064,230
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,2254,490
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,1983,851
SocotraYemen 10,1176,287
SenangaZambia 12,0117,464
SerenjeZambia 11,9917,452
SeshekeZambia 12,1937,577
SolweziZambia 11,7317,290


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -