Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Longstaff Bluff, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Longstaff Bluff, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Longstaff Bluff, Nt with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 8,2475,125
GhazniAfghanistan 8,2405,120
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,2353,874
General PicoArgentina 11,6697,251
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,4127,092
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,7156,037
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,6119,701
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5119,639
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,8959,256
GrazAustria 5,2463,260
GancaAzerbaijan 6,9234,302
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,9664,329
GomelBelarus 5,2593,268
GrodnoBelarus 4,9163,055
GaranhunsBrazil 9,1525,687
GoianiaBrazil 9,7356,050
GoiasBrazil 9,6385,989
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,1126,284
GrajauBrazil 8,5955,341
GuairaBrazil 10,4776,511
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,5935,340
GuaratingaBrazil 9,9336,172
GarouaCameroon 8,9815,581
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 2,4851,544
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 1,7001,056
Gladman Point, NtCanada 3,4242,128
Golden, BcCanada 2,9341,823
Goose, NfCanada 1,8931,176
Gore Bay, OnCanada 2,5941,612
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 2,6551,650
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,7221,692
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 2,5031,556
GanzhouChina 9,4455,869
GuangzhouChina 9,7496,058
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,4903,411
GuayaquilEcuador 7,9094,915
GonderEthiopia 9,5775,951
GourdonFrance 4,9203,057
GrenobleFrance 5,0513,139
GeisenheimGermany 4,6782,907
GorlitzGermany 4,8283,000
GibraltarGibraltar 5,4933,413
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,1333,811
GeorgetownGuyana 7,0174,360
GoaIndia 10,3156,410
GuwahatiIndia 9,3965,839
GelaItaly 6,1773,839
GenoaItaly 5,2453,259
GhediItaly 5,2033,233
Gioia Del ColleItaly 5,9133,675
GrazzaniseItaly 5,7753,589
GrossetoItaly 5,4933,413
GrottaglieItaly 5,9563,701
GuardiavecchiaItaly 5,5803,467
GuidoniaItaly 5,6313,499
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,5505,313
GifuJapan 8,1245,049
GaoMali 7,7284,802
GuamMariana Islands 10,3336,421
GuadalajaraMexico 5,6953,539
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 5,6163,490
GuaymasMexico 5,1123,177
GaluutMongolia 7,1554,446
GemertNetherlands 4,4452,762
GisborneNew Zealand 14,6379,096
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 14,6369,095
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,4849,001
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,0919,378
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,2819,496
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 14,8039,199
GayaNiger 8,3205,170
GardermoenNorway 3,8672,403
GeiloNorway 3,7382,323
GdanskPoland 4,6552,893
GalatiRomania 5,8473,634
Gor’KijRussia 5,2563,266
GorznyjRussia 6,6374,124
GridinoRussia 4,0832,537
GaalkacyoSomalia 10,5346,546
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,0528,732
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 5,2493,262
GijonSpain 4,7552,955
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,2775,765
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,3465,808
GoteborgSweden 4,1182,559
Goteborg-SaveSweden 4,1092,553
GothenburgSweden 4,1192,560
GunnarnSweden 3,6772,285
GenevaSwitzerland 4,9623,084
GabesTunisia 6,3363,937
GafsaTunisia 6,2323,872
GiresunTurkey 6,6544,135
GoztepeTurkey 6,3463,943
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 7,3744,582
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,4804,648
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 3,6672,279
GajvoronUkraine 5,6223,494
GeniceskUkraine 6,0043,731
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 4,0732,531
Galena, AlaskaUsa 3,3412,076
Galva, IlUsa 3,2061,992
Galveston, TxUsa 4,5832,848
Geneva, NeUsa 3,3812,101
Genoa, NeUsa 3,3812,101
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,8711,784
Glenville, WvUsa 3,3502,081
Gloversville, NyUsa 2,8741,786
Golconda, NvUsa 3,9442,451
Goldsboro, NcUsa 3,7312,318
Goodland, KsUsa 3,6452,265
Gothenburg, NeUsa 3,4292,131
Grafton, NdUsa 2,6161,626
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 4,4602,771
Grand Island, NeUsa 3,3942,109
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 3,8622,400
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 2,9551,836
Grants Pass, OrUsa 4,0602,523
Gravette, ArUsa 3,8002,362
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 3,1001,927
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 2,8131,748
Greenfield, InUsa 3,2782,037
Greensboro, AlUsa 4,0732,531
Greensboro, NcUsa 3,6592,274
Greensburg, KyUsa 3,6092,242
Greenville, MsUsa 4,1152,557
Greenville, OhUsa 3,2672,030
Greenville, PaUsa 3,1161,936
Greenville, TxUsa 4,1892,603
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 3,8062,365
Greenwood, ScUsa 3,8842,413
Griggsville, IlUsa 3,3762,098
Groton, CtUsa 3,1081,931
Gulkana, AkUsa 3,1321,946
GuanareVenezuela 6,6704,145
GuasdualitoVenezuela 6,8644,266
GuiriaVenezuela 6,5504,070


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -