Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Longstaff Bluff, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Longstaff Bluff, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Longstaff Bluff, Nt with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 6,0393,753
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,2446,987
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,0266,852
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,4407,109
ViennaAustria 5,1583,205
VitebskBelarus 4,9583,081
VassourasBrazil 10,4646,503
VicosaBrazil 10,3006,401
VitoriaBrazil 10,3056,404
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,7096,033
VarnaBulgaria 6,0723,773
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 2,3221,443
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 3,3682,093
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,5481,583
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,5161,563
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3,4292,131
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 3,4682,155
ValdiviaChile 12,0887,512
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,0737,502
VallenarChile 10,8916,768
ValparaisoChile 11,3367,044
VanguardiaColombia 7,1994,473
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,1345,055
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 4,1202,560
VestervigDenmark 4,0692,529
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,5963,477
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,5413,444
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,4733,401
VilsandiEstonia 4,3922,729
VaasaFinland 3,9712,467
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,4501,522
VeravalIndia 9,6535,999
VisakhapatnamIndia 10,2316,358
ValentiaIreland 3,7842,352
VeniceItaly 5,2743,277
VeronaItaly 5,2293,249
VicenzaItaly 5,2383,255
Vigna Di ValleItaly 5,6033,482
ViterboItaly 5,5623,456
VolterraItaly 5,4223,369
VientianeLaos 10,3566,435
VarenaLithuania 4,8713,027
VilniusLithuania 4,8533,016
VeracruzMexico 5,7183,553
VlissingenNetherlands 4,3752,719
VaernesNorway 3,5872,229
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 3,6572,272
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,5962,235
VillarricaParaguay 10,6346,608
Vrfu OmuRomania 5,7603,580
VanavaraRussia 5,6433,507
VasileviciRussia 5,2373,255
Velikie LukiRussia 4,8643,023
VerhojanskRussia 4,6842,911
ViljujskRussia 5,2033,233
VitimRussia 5,7303,561
Vize IslandRussia 3,4212,126
VladivostokRussia 7,3614,574
VolgogradRussia 6,0403,753
VologdaRussia 4,8453,011
VoronezRussia 5,5883,472
Vrangelja IslandRussia 3,4782,162
VytegraRussia 4,5862,850
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 12,0067,461
ValenciaSpain 5,3583,330
ValladolidSpain 4,9743,091
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 4,7632,960
VisbySweden 4,3422,698
VanTurkey 7,0634,389
ValleyUk 3,8932,419
VinnitsaUkraine 5,4933,414
Vacaville, CaUsa 4,3882,727
Valdez, AkUsa 3,2462,017
Valentine, NeUsa 3,2462,017
Vancouver, WaUsa 3,6892,292
Vermillion, SdUsa 3,1671,968
Vevay, InUsa 3,4062,116
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 4,1852,600
Victoria, TxUsa 4,6722,903
Viroqua, WiUsa 2,9141,811


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -