Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Longstaff Bluff, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Longstaff Bluff, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Longstaff Bluff, Nt with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,4489,600
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 13,6838,503
WilliamtownAustralia 15,0549,355
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,3848,317
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2059,449
WoomeraAustralia 15,3549,541
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8518,607
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 1,8271,136
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 2,8451,768
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 2,6431,643
Whitehorse, YtCanada 2,8441,767
Wiarton, OnCanada 2,7071,682
Windsor, OnCanada 2,9951,861
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,4221,505
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,4401,516
WillemstadCuraçao 6,3203,927
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,5014,661
WajimaJapan 7,9054,912
WakamatsuJapan 7,8394,871
WakayamaJapan 8,2805,145
WakkanaiJapan 6,9474,317
WajirKenya 10,8066,715
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,3567,678
WindhoekNamibia 12,4297,724
WaihiNew Zealand 14,5979,071
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 14,6869,126
WaimanaNew Zealand 14,6249,087
WaimateNew Zealand 15,5059,635
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 14,7219,148
WaingawaNew Zealand 14,9599,296
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,0079,325
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 14,6669,114
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 14,8109,203
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,5169,020
WaipukurauNew Zealand 14,8289,214
WairakeiNew Zealand 14,7099,140
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 14,6809,122
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 14,6949,131
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,9359,281
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,6279,090
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,9989,320
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,8799,246
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,0249,336
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,0249,336
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,1969,443
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,5459,039
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,6719,117
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,5859,063
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,3879,561
WintonNew Zealand 15,7519,788
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,5919,067
WarsawPoland 4,9483,074
WroclawPoland 4,9053,048
WonsanSouth Korea 7,8534,880
Wad MedaniSudan 9,2375,740
Wadi HalfaSudan 8,3865,211
WauSudan 9,7296,045
WaddingtonUk 4,0572,521
Waco, TxUsa 4,3772,720
Wake IslandUsa 9,0615,631
Wakeeney, KsUsa 3,6422,263
Wakefield, NeUsa 3,2522,021
Walhalla, ScUsa 3,8272,378
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 3,4902,169
Walnut, IlUsa 3,1151,936
Warren, OhUsa 3,1221,940
Warren, PaUsa 3,0001,864
Warrenton, MoUsa 3,4582,149
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 3,3432,078
Washington, IaUsa 3,2582,024
Washington, InUsa 3,4002,113
Water Valley, MsUsa 3,9902,480
Watertown, NyUsa 2,7691,721
Watertown, SdUsa 2,9321,822
Watertown, WiUsa 2,9901,858
Wauseon, OhUsa 3,0871,918
Waverly, OhUsa 3,3582,087
Waycrosse, GaUsa 4,2162,620
Waynesboro, MsUsa 4,1962,608
Waynesboro, TnUsa 3,8532,394
Weatherford, TxUsa 4,2652,650
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 3,9652,464
Wellsburg, WvUsa 3,2322,009
West Chester, PaUsa 3,2141,997
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 4,7062,924
West Point, GaUsa 4,0402,511
West Point, NyUsa 3,1031,928
White Hall, IlUsa 3,4422,139
Whitestown, InUsa 3,2782,037
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 4,1482,578
Wichita, KansasUsa 3,7282,317
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,3232,065
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 3,0651,905
Williamsburg, VaUsa 3,5492,205
Williamson, WvUsa 3,4612,151
Williamsport, PaUsa 3,0761,912
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,7801,728
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 3,2141,997
Wilmington, DeUsa 3,2512,020
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 3,8562,396
Windsor, IlUsa 3,4272,130
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 3,4012,113
Winnebago, MnUsa 3,0001,865
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 3,9822,474
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 2,6511,647
Winnsboro, ScUsa 3,8982,422
Winslow, AzUsa 4,3572,708
Winthrop College, ScUsa 3,7872,353
Woodstock, VaUsa 3,3442,078
Wooster, OhUsa 3,1501,957


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -