Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Longstaff Bluff, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Longstaff Bluff, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Longstaff Bluff, Nt with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 5,7353,564
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,9234,302
OranArgentina 10,2736,384
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7169,145
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0009,321
OstendeBelgium 4,3682,714
ObidosBrazil 8,0154,980
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,0755,018
Ottawa (airport)Canada 2,6221,629
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 2,6231,630
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,1787,567
OdenseDenmark 4,2722,655
OtavaloEcuador 7,6394,747
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,6877,884
OuluFinland 3,9132,431
OroomiehIran 7,2004,474
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 5,6153,489
OdienneIvory Coast 8,1375,056
ObihiroJapan 7,1864,466
OfunatoJapan 7,6324,743
OitaJapan 8,4485,249
OkayamaJapan 8,2545,129
OkinoerabuJapan 9,1285,673
OmaezakiJapan 8,1845,086
OmuJapan 7,0124,357
OnahamaJapan 7,8774,895
OsakaJapan 8,2255,111
OshimaJapan 8,1465,062
OtaruJapan 7,2004,474
OwaseJapan 8,2805,145
OuarzazateMorocco 5,9553,701
OujoaMorocco 5,7663,583
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,2488,233
OhakeaNew Zealand 14,8949,255
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,5329,652
OphirNew Zealand 15,6009,694
OpotikiNew Zealand 14,6099,078
OtautauNew Zealand 15,7659,797
OcotalNicaragua 6,1983,852
OrlandNorway 3,5232,189
OsloNorway 3,8772,409
OhotskRussia 5,4253,371
OkhotskRussia 5,4253,371
OlekminskRussia 5,5843,470
OlenekRussia 4,7262,937
OmskRussia 6,0003,729
OnegaRussia 4,3562,707
OrenburgRussia 6,0033,730
OymyakonRussia 5,0133,115
OviedoSpain 4,7652,961
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,7272,316
Orkney IslandsUk 3,4632,152
OdessaUkraine 5,8443,632
OvrucUkraine 5,2943,290
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 3,7002,299
Oakdale, NeUsa 3,2752,035
Oakland, MdUsa 3,3332,071
Oakley, IdUsa 3,7402,324
Oconto, WiUsa 2,7661,719
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 2,6571,651
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 3,9762,471
Olathe, KsUsa 3,5312,195
Olivia, MnUsa 2,9101,809
Olympia, WaUsa 3,5702,218
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 3,3022,052
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 3,2982,049
Oolitic, InUsa 3,4002,113
Orlando, FlUsa 4,5182,807
Orono, MeUsa 2,6801,666
Oshkosh, WiUsa 2,8711,784
Oswego, NyUsa 2,8301,759
Ottawa, IlUsa 3,2081,994
Ottawa, KsUsa 3,5312,195
Owensboro, KyUsa 3,5422,201
Owosso, MiUsa 2,9271,819
Ozark, ArUsa 3,9472,452


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -