Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Longstaff Bluff, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Longstaff Bluff, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Longstaff Bluff, Nt with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 7,8924,904
FarahAfghanistan 8,2275,112
FormosaArgentina 10,6646,627
ForrestAustralia 15,5299,650
FrancistownBotswana 12,7077,896
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,7175,417
FloraniaBrazil 8,8455,497
FlorestaBrazil 9,0725,637
FlorianoBrazil 8,7715,451
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,9456,801
FormosaBrazil 9,6445,993
FortalezaBrazil 8,5465,311
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,6346,608
FrancaBrazil 10,1936,334
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,0721,288
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,0481,272
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,2321,387
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 2,4951,551
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,8471,769
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,2181,378
Fort Smith, NtCanada 1,9791,230
Fort St John, BcCanada 2,6361,638
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,2721,412
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,5971,614
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,6061,619
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 643400
FayaChad 8,3155,167
FamagustaCyprus 7,1024,413
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,1922,605
FarafraEgypt 7,7194,797
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,1256,292
FichtelbergGermany 4,8242,998
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,6922,916
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 6,0783,777
FrederikshbGreenland 1,388862
FaranahGuinea 7,9614,947
FalconaraItaly 5,4963,415
Florence, TuscanyItaly 5,3953,352
Foggia, PugliaItaly 5,7913,599
FonniItaly 5,6823,531
FrontoneItaly 5,4823,407
FrosinoneItaly 5,6883,534
FukauraJapan 7,4954,658
FukueJapan 8,5475,311
FukuiJapan 8,0635,010
FukuokaJapan 8,4285,237
FukushimaJapan 7,7984,846
FukuyamaJapan 8,2885,151
FushikiJapan 7,9674,951
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 7,3404,561
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,4918,383
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,8578,611
FunchalMadeira 5,3923,351
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,1183,802
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,7303,560
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,6442,265
FaroPortugal 5,3033,295
FerganaRussia 7,5604,698
FreetownSierra Leone 8,0184,983
FalunSweden 3,9872,477
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,2402,635
FeodosijaUkraine 6,1373,813
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 3,0201,877
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 3,4552,147
Fairfield, IaUsa 3,2582,024
Fairmont, MnUsa 2,9721,847
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 2,7261,694
Farmington, MeUsa 2,6741,661
Farmington, MnUsa 2,8441,767
Farmington, MoUsa 3,5522,207
Faulkton, SdUsa 2,9811,852
Fayette, IaUsa 3,0411,890
Fayetteville, ArUsa 3,8382,385
Fayetteville, NcUsa 3,7772,347
Federal Point, FlUsa 4,3482,702
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 4,2702,654
Fillmore, UtUsa 3,9952,483
Findlay, OhUsa 3,1381,950
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 4,3662,713
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 2,9261,819
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 2,8961,800
Fort Collins, CoUsa 3,6082,242
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 3,0801,914
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 3,6082,242
Fort Myers, FlUsa 4,7122,928
Fort Scott, KsUsa 3,6402,262
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 3,9172,434
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 3,1591,963
Fort Worth, TxUsa 4,2342,631
Framingham, MaUsa 2,9661,843
Frankfort, KyUsa 3,4872,167
Franklin, LaUsa 4,4602,771
Franklin, PaUsa 3,1161,936
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 3,4382,136
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 4,4692,777
Fullertonese, NdUsa 2,8511,772


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -