Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Longstaff Bluff, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Longstaff Bluff, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Longstaff Bluff, Nt with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 8,0294,989
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,4023,978
HuamboAngola 11,3707,065
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1648,802
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,22810,084
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,24010,092
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,0458,728
Horta, FaialAzores 4,3602,709
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 2,9391,826
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,7761,725
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,7511,710
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,8741,786
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,8941,177
Harrow, OnCanada 3,0221,878
Hay River, NtCanada 2,0671,285
Hope, BcCanada 3,2872,042
HaikouChina 10,1216,289
HailarChina 6,8214,239
HamiChina 7,5584,696
HetanChina 8,0475,000
HavanaCuba 5,1293,187
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,5913,474
HigueyDominican Republic 5,6113,487
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,5843,470
HelwanEgypt 7,5524,693
HurguadaEgypt 7,9174,920
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,0701,908
HelsinkiFinland 4,3182,683
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,3152,682
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,9616,811
HamburgGermany 4,4152,744
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,4152,743
HannoverGermany 4,5112,803
HelgolandGermany 4,2862,663
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 5,0013,108
Heraklion, CreteGreece 6,7684,205
HolsteinsborgGreenland 918571
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,5654,701
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,5124,668
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,5851,606
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 10,1856,329
HaifaIsrael 7,3764,583
HaboroJapan 7,0604,387
HachijojimaJapan 8,3155,167
HachinoheJapan 7,4784,647
HagiJapan 8,3225,171
HakodateJapan 7,3534,569
HamadaJapan 8,2585,132
HamamatsuJapan 8,1775,082
HikoneJapan 8,1475,063
HimejiJapan 8,2235,110
HiradoJapan 8,4645,260
HirooJapan 7,2514,506
HiroshimaJapan 8,3065,162
HitaJapan 8,4495,250
HitoyoshiJapan 8,5725,327
HunLibya 7,0464,378
HomboriMali 7,7604,822
HomalinMyanmar 9,5585,939
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,4746,509
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,2219,458
HighbankNew Zealand 15,3679,550
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,3159,517
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,7479,786
HororataNew Zealand 15,3569,542
HyderabadPakistan 9,1245,670
HuanucoPeru 8,7595,443
HelPoland 4,6422,884
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,7214,177
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,2903,287
HatangaRussia 4,3492,703
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,5022,798
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,8706,755
HailSaudi Arabia 8,1555,068
HurbanovoSlovakia 5,2633,270
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,3257,659
HaejuSouth Korea 8,0014,972
HyesanSouth Korea 7,6004,723
HambantotaSri Lanka 11,4757,131
HalaibSudan 8,5355,304
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,2195,729
HudeibaSudan 8,9235,545
HaparandaSweden 3,8002,361
HarnosandSweden 3,8872,416
HamaSyria 7,1984,473
HassakahSyria 7,1864,465
Hua HinThailand 10,9476,803
HakkariTurkey 7,1704,455
Hull, EnglandUk 4,0152,495
HersonUkraine 5,8843,656
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,4193,368
Hallettsville, TxUsa 4,6072,863
Hanover, NhUsa 2,7751,724
Harrisburg, IlUsa 3,5372,198
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,1921,983
Hart, MiUsa 2,8381,764
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,0021,865
Hartington, NeUsa 3,1911,983
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 4,1062,551
Hay Springs, NeUsa 3,2972,049
Hays, KsUsa 3,6192,249
Healdsburg, CaUsa 4,3942,731
Hebron, NeUsa 3,4882,168
Helena, MtUsa 3,2101,994
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,8851,793
Henderson, NcUsa 3,6622,276
Hendersonville, NcUsa 3,7932,357
Hermit, CoUsa 3,9342,445
Hernando, MsUsa 3,9002,423
Highland Home, AlUsa 4,1612,585
Highmore, SdUsa 2,9811,853
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,2131,997
Hillsboro, IlUsa 3,4272,130
Hillsdale, MiUsa 3,0461,893
Holly, CoUsa 3,7982,360
Homer, AkUsa 3,5602,212
Hoopeston, IlUsa 3,2482,018
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 3,6412,263
Horton, KsUsa 3,4712,157
Hot Springs, SdUsa 3,2972,049
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,4482,143
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 2,7821,729
Houma, LaUsa 4,4852,787
Houston, TexasUsa 4,5202,809
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 3,4242,128
Huntsville, AlUsa 3,8772,409
Huron, SdUsa 3,0271,881
HanoiVietnam 10,0156,223
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 11,1506,929
HarareZimbabwe 12,5127,775


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -