Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Longstaff Bluff, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Longstaff Bluff, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Longstaff Bluff, Nt with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 7,9654,950
QabalaAzerbaijan 6,9354,309
QubaAzerbaijan 6,9134,296
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,6855,397
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 937582
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 2,4671,533
Quesnel, BcCanada 2,9881,857
QuinteroChile 11,3407,047
QingdaoChina 8,2745,141
QiqiharChina 6,9904,344
QuitoEcuador 7,6844,775
QueenstownNew Zealand 15,6269,710
QuettaPakistan 8,5635,321
Quanah, TxUsa 4,1412,573
Quitman, GaUsa 4,2522,642
Quang TriVietnam 10,4916,520


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -