Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Longstaff Bluff, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Longstaff Bluff, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Longstaff Bluff, Nt with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 8,3665,199
Zell Am SeeAustria 5,1163,179
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,8294,243
Ze DocaBrazil 8,3855,211
ZhengzhouChina 8,4715,264
ZhijiangChina 9,2945,776
ZagrebCroatia 5,3803,343
ZugspitzeGermany 5,0373,130
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 6,3633,954
ZahedanIran 8,5075,286
ZanjanIran 7,4034,601
ZacatecasMexico 5,4503,387
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,4774,647
ZinderNiger 8,3455,185
ZhobPakistan 8,4985,281
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,4807,134
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,4827,135
ZamoscPoland 5,1673,211
Zielona GoraPoland 4,7762,968
ZigalovoRussia 6,2603,890
ZiganskRussia 4,8623,021
ZyryankaRussia 4,6262,874
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 5,1243,184
ZurichSwitzerland 4,9493,075
ZanzibarTanzania 11,6087,214
ZonguldakTurkey 6,3813,965
ZaporizhiaUkraine 5,8463,632
ZitomirUkraine 5,3993,355
ZnamenkaUkraine 5,6783,529
ZolotonosaUkraine 5,5773,466
Zion Park, UtahUsa 4,1982,609
Zumbrota, MnUsa 2,9521,834
ZambeziZambia 11,7407,295


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -